Mazarrón FC vs
Los Garres• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.95 | 5.40 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 3.95 | 5.48 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 3.85 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.85 | 5.61 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.85 | 5.35 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 3.95 | 5.61 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.51 | 3.85 | 5.43 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
Mazarrón FC
1W 2D 7L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bullas Deportivo | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Algar | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | UCAM Murcia II | 1-5 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | SFC Minerva | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Unión Molinense | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Santa Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Bala Azul | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Cotillas CD | 1-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | Real Murcia II | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | H | Real Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
Los Garres
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Alcantarilla | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Águilas II | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Olímpico Totana | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | San Javier | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Cartagena LU II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Balsicas Atlético | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Santomera | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Bullas Deportivo | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Elche | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Manises | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 6: 3W 0D 3L for Mazarrón FC
| 10 Apr 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Los Garres0-2Mazarrón FC |
| 28 Nov 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Mazarrón FC1-0Los Garres |
| 2 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Mazarrón FC1-2Los Garres |
| 11 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Los Garres3-2Mazarrón FC |
| 8 Mar 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Los Garres1-2Mazarrón FC |
| 20 Oct 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Mazarrón FC1-2Los Garres |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Mazarrón FC sit 18th with 4 points from 8 games, while Los Garres are 9th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | 22 |
| 2 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | San Javier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Águilas II | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bala Azul | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Los Garres | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Cotillas CD | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Cartagena LU II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Algar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 6 |
| 17 | Bullas Deportivo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.94 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.85 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mazarrón FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Los Garres at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 3.85 | 5.43, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Mazarrón FC are 18th (4 pts, 12-17 goals), Los Garres 9th (11 pts, 9-8).
Over their last five matches, Mazarrón FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Los Garres averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Los Garres.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 3.85 | 5.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.30 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.25 | 5.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.61 | 5.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.40 | 17.0 | 49.7 |
| HT X | 4.30 | 5.90 | 11.2 |
| HT 2 | 21.3 | 17.8 | 8.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 11.5 | 2.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.27 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.25 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| -0.75 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 3.99 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 matches
| 4 Nov | Cotillas CD – Unión Molinense |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 results
| 14 Oct | Balsicas Atlético 4-1 Bullas Deportivo |