Cotillas CD vs
Unión Molinense• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.80 | 3.35 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.99 | 3.27 | 1.85 | 9.7% |
| Dafabet | 3.80 | 3.15 | 1.92 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.92 | 3.22 | 1.84 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.82 | 3.22 | 1.82 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 4.00 | 3.35 | 1.92 | 6.9% |
| Average | 3.85 | 3.22 | 1.87 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
Cotillas CD
3W 1D 4L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | UCAM Murcia II | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | SFC Minerva | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Santa Cruz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Bala Azul | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcantarilla | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Águilas II | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Mazarrón FC | 2-1 | W |
Unión Molinense
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Santa Cruz | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Bala Azul | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Alcantarilla | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Águilas II | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Mazarrón FC | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Olímpico Totana | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | San Javier | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cartagena LU II | 4-2 | W |
| 24 May | H | Olímpico Totana | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Olímpico Totana | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Cotillas CD and Unión Molinense on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 3 Nov 17:00 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Cotillas CD sit 11th with 10 points from 8 games, while Unión Molinense are 6th with 12 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | 22 |
| 2 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | San Javier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Águilas II | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bala Azul | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Los Garres | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Cotillas CD | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Cartagena LU II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Algar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 6 |
| 17 | Bullas Deportivo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.71 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.71 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.81 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cotillas CD at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Unión Molinense at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.85 | 3.22 | 1.87, which imply roughly 26% for a Cotillas CD win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Cotillas CD are 11th (10 pts, 10-11 goals), Unión Molinense 6th (12 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Cotillas CD averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Unión Molinense averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 3.22 | 1.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.21 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.53 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 2.03 | 2.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.01 | 2.35 | 2.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.10 | 16.3 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 7.83 | 4.75 | 4.78 |
| HT 2 | 39.7 | 16.2 | 3.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 8.10 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.75 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 3.32 | 1.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 matches
| 4 Nov | Mazarrón FC – Los Garres |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 results
| 14 Oct | Balsicas Atlético 4-1 Bullas Deportivo |