Porreres vs
Llosetense• Tercera División RFEF - Group 11, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.05 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 3.44 | 4.35 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.40 | 4.16 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.05 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.50 | 4.35 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.39 | 4.07 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Porreres
6W 0D 4L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Nov | H | Alcúdia | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Cardassar | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Mercadal | 5-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Constància | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Santanyí | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Arenal | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Inter Ibiza | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Formentera | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Binéfar | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Andratx | 2-0 | W |
Llosetense
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Mercadal | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Alcúdia | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Constància | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Santanyí | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Arenal | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Inter Ibiza | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Formentera | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Andratx | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sineu | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Manacor | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Porreres
| 8 Feb 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Llosetense2-0Porreres |
| 29 Sep 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Porreres1-1Llosetense |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 tableTercera: Group 11updated 7 Nov 22:01 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 table, Porreres sit 5th with 18 points from 9 games, while Llosetense are 11th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platges Calvià | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Constància | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Manacor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Porreres | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | PE Sant Jordi | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Cardassar | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 14 |
| 8 | Formentera | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Santanyí | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Binissalem | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Llosetense | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Alcúdia | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Mercadal | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Andratx | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | Migjorn | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10:21 | -11 | 5 |
| 16 | Sineu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 5 |
| 17 | Arenal | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 4 |
| 18 | Inter Ibiza | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4:21 | -17 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.83 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.91 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Porreres at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Llosetense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.39 | 4.07, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Porreres win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 table: Porreres are 5th (18 pts, 15-9 goals), Llosetense 11th (13 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Porreres averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Llosetense averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Porreres or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.39 | 4.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.88 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.13 | 4.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.45 | 4.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.76 | 16.2 | 39.7 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.20 | 9.17 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 16.7 | 7.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 10.4 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 results
| 6 Nov | Santanyí 1-2 Binissalem |
| 4 Nov | Porreres 1-0 Alcúdia |
| 1 Nov | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 0-0 Constància |