Santanyí vs
Binissalem• Tercera División RFEF - Group 11, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.75 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.70 | 8.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.99 | 3.05 | 3.70 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.05 | 3.66 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.70 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.05 | 3.55 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.11 | 3.75 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 3.04 | 3.68 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 18:20 UTC
Santanyí
4W 5D 1L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Manacor | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Llosetense | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Porreres | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Mercadal | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Alcúdia | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Constància | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cardassar | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Andratx | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Collerense | 2-1 | W |
Binissalem
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Arenal | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Inter Ibiza | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Andratx | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Sineu | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Migjorn | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Platges Calvià | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Cardassar | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Manacor | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Son Cladera | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | A | Alcúdia | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 10:11 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Santanyí
| 18 Jan 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Santanyí0-1Binissalem |
| 7 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Binissalem1-0Santanyí |
| 11 Apr 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Santanyí2-0Binissalem |
| 30 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Binissalem1-1Santanyí |
| 20 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Santanyí1-1Binissalem |
| 2 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Binissalem1-0Santanyí |
| 26 Feb 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Santanyí0-0Binissalem |
| 22 Oct 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Binissalem1-2Santanyí |
| 2 Feb 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Binissalem1-2Santanyí |
| 6 Oct 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 | Santanyí0-1Binissalem |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 tableTercera: Group 11updated 8 Nov 15:11 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 table, Santanyí sit 9th with 14 points from 9 games, while Binissalem are 10th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platges Calvià | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22:8 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Constància | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Manacor | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Porreres | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | PE Sant Jordi | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Cardassar | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 14 |
| 8 | Formentera | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Santanyí | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Binissalem | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Llosetense | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Alcúdia | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Mercadal | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Sineu | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:19 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Andratx | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 6 |
| 16 | Migjorn | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10:23 | -13 | 5 |
| 17 | Inter Ibiza | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 | 5 |
| 18 | Arenal | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6:20 | -14 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.55 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.72 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Santanyí at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Binissalem at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.04 | 3.68, which imply roughly 50% for a Santanyí win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 table: Santanyí are 9th (14 pts, 10-6 goals), Binissalem 10th (13 pts, 14-13).
Over their last five matches, Santanyí averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Binissalem averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Santanyí or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.04 | 3.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.69 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 1.94 | 4.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.23 | 4.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.25 | 16.0 | 45.0 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 4.08 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 16.5 | 6.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 6.75 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 6.29 |
| 1.5 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.07 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 2 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.37 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 results
| 8 Nov | Inter Ibiza 2-0 Migjorn |
| 4 Nov | Porreres 1-0 Alcúdia |
| 1 Nov | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 0-0 Constància |