Belgrano Córdoba Res. vs
Platense Res.• Reserve League, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.95 | 8.5% |
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 3.80 | 5.20 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.22 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.60 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 3.80 | 5.10 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.60 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.52 | 3.75 | 5.13 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:30 UTC
Belgrano Córdoba Res.
6W 2D 2L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 29 Oct | A | Quilmes 2 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | San Martín San Juan Res. | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Independiente Riva. Res. | 3-3 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Colón Res. | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Lanús Res. | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 2-0 | W |
Platense Res.
0W 5D 5L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against
| 27 Oct | H | Lanús Res. | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Huracán Res. | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Ferro 2 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Boca Juniors Res. | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Independiente Res. | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Atl. Rafaela 2 | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Belgrano Córdoba Res.
| 5 Jun 2026Reserve League | Reserve League | Platense Res.0-2Belgrano Córdoba Res. |
| 9 Sep 2023Reserve League | Reserve League | Platense Res.1-2Belgrano Córdoba Res. |
| 24 May 2023Reserve League | Reserve League | Belgrano Córdoba Res.2-2Platense Res. |
Reserve League tableAperturaupdated 5 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Reserve League table, Belgrano Córdoba Res. sit 14th with 27 points from 18 games, while Platense Res. are 18th with 26 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42:13 | +29 | 47 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors Res. | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 36:12 | +24 | 39 |
| 3 | Racing Club Res. | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33:26 | +7 | 39 |
| 4 | River Plate Res. | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 | 37 |
| 5 | Independiente Res. | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38:19 | +19 | 36 |
| 6 | Lanús Res. | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 35 |
| 7 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | 34 |
| 8 | Quilmes 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 | 33 |
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 | 32 |
| 10 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 30 |
| 11 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 29 |
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25:16 | +9 | 28 |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 28 |
| 14 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | 27 |
| 15 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27:21 | +6 | 26 |
| 16 | Huracán Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 |
| 17 | Rosario Central Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25:22 | +3 | 26 |
| 18 | Platense Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 26 |
| 19 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 | 25 |
| 20 | Independiente Riva. Res. | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 24 |
| 21 | Instituto Res. | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 20:21 | -1 | 24 |
| 22 | San Lorenzo Res. | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 23 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19:17 | +2 | 23 |
| 24 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16:19 | -3 | 23 |
| 25 | Banfield Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 23 |
| 26 | Ferro 2 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 22 |
| 27 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21:33 | -12 | 19 |
| 28 | Colón Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15:23 | -8 | 18 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17:28 | -11 | 18 |
| 30 | Barracas Central Res. | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 17 |
| 31 | Sarmiento Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16:26 | -10 | 16 |
| 32 | Tigre Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15:25 | -10 | 16 |
| 33 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:30 | -10 | 15 |
| 34 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 21:36 | -15 | 12 |
| 35 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9:32 | -23 | 11 |
| 36 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16:59 | -43 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.83 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 1.69 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.78 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Belgrano Córdoba Res. at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Platense Res. at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.75 | 5.13, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Belgrano Córdoba Res. win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve League table: Belgrano Córdoba Res. are 14th (27 pts, 27-29 goals), Platense Res. 18th (26 pts, 17-20).
Over their last five matches, Belgrano Córdoba Res. averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Platense Res. averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Belgrano Córdoba Res. or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.75 | 5.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.21 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.16 | 5.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.59 | 5.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.44 | 17.0 | 50.3 |
| HT X | 4.27 | 5.47 | 10.7 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 17.2 | 8.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 10.8 | 2.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.86 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.27 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.22 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.55 | 2.11 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.65 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 2.95 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next Reserve League matches
| 5 Nov | Atlético Tucumán Res. – Instituto Res. |
| 5 Nov | Racing Club Res. – Rosario Central Res. |
| 5 Nov | Defensa y Justicia Res. – Boca Juniors Res. |