Gimnasia La Plata Res. vs
Gimnasia Mendoza 2• Reserve League, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 8.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.35 | 3.05 | 2.90 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.05 | 2.82 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 3.05 | 2.70 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 3.05 | 2.70 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 2.75 | 2.55 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.54 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.38 | 2.97 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:40 UTC
Gimnasia La Plata Res.
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 29 Oct | A | Barracas Central Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Banfield Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Rosario Central Res. | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Sep | A | Tigre Res. | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | San Lorenzo Res. | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | River Plate Res. | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Racing Club Res. | 4-1 | W |
Gimnasia Mendoza 2
5W 4D 1L · goals 10:5 · per match 1.0 for, 0.5 against
| 28 Oct | H | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Godoy Cruz Res. | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Instituto Res. | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Barracas Central Res. | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Independiente Riva. Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Banfield Res. | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Rosario Central Res. | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Tigre Res. | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Gimnasia La Plata Res.
| 3 Jun 2026Reserve League | Reserve League | Gimnasia Mendoza 20-0Gimnasia La Plata Res. |
Reserve League tableAperturaupdated 4 Nov 02:50 UTC
In the Reserve League table, Gimnasia La Plata Res. sit 23rd with 23 points from 18 games, while Gimnasia Mendoza 2 are 24th with 23 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42:13 | +29 | 47 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors Res. | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 36:12 | +24 | 39 |
| 3 | Racing Club Res. | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33:26 | +7 | 39 |
| 4 | River Plate Res. | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 | 37 |
| 5 | Independiente Res. | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38:19 | +19 | 36 |
| 6 | Lanús Res. | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 35 |
| 7 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | 34 |
| 8 | Quilmes 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 | 33 |
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 | 32 |
| 10 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 30 |
| 11 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 29 |
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25:16 | +9 | 28 |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 28 |
| 14 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | 27 |
| 15 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27:21 | +6 | 26 |
| 16 | Huracán Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 |
| 17 | Rosario Central Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25:22 | +3 | 26 |
| 18 | Platense Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 26 |
| 19 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 | 25 |
| 20 | Independiente Riva. Res. | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 24 |
| 21 | Instituto Res. | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 20:21 | -1 | 24 |
| 22 | San Lorenzo Res. | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 23 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19:17 | +2 | 23 |
| 24 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16:19 | -3 | 23 |
| 25 | Banfield Res. | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 23 |
| 26 | Ferro 2 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 22 |
| 27 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21:33 | -12 | 19 |
| 28 | Colón Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15:23 | -8 | 18 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17:28 | -11 | 18 |
| 30 | Barracas Central Res. | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 17 |
| 31 | Sarmiento Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16:26 | -10 | 16 |
| 32 | Tigre Res. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15:25 | -10 | 16 |
| 33 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:30 | -10 | 15 |
| 34 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 21:36 | -15 | 12 |
| 35 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9:32 | -23 | 11 |
| 36 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16:59 | -43 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 1.60 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.48 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 1.65 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.76 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gimnasia La Plata Res. at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Gimnasia Mendoza 2 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.38 | 2.97 | 2.75, which imply roughly 33.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve League table: Gimnasia La Plata Res. are 23rd (23 pts, 19-17 goals), Gimnasia Mendoza 2 24th (23 pts, 16-19).
Over their last five matches, Gimnasia La Plata Res. averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Gimnasia Mendoza 2 averaged 0.4 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Gimnasia Mendoza 2 and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.97 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.46 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 1.96 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.24 | 3.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.97 | 15.2 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 4.47 | 6.23 |
| HT 2 | 30.7 | 16.0 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 7.85 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 5.59 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.67 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 3.73 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 6.75 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.35 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.74 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.41 |
| 3 | 3.31 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.83 | 1.31 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.57 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.25 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 10 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| 10.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
Next Reserve League matches
| 4 Nov | Unión Santa Fe Res. – Godoy Cruz Res. |
| 4 Nov | Vélez Sársfield Res. – San Lorenzo Res. |
| 4 Nov | Aldosivi Res. – Barracas Central Res. |