OddsFilter
Live

Durham W vs Newcastle United W• Women's Championship, England

#121.3:3.30-3FT04/10 · Maiden Castle, Durham2.8:0.3#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

19.50BVCX6.501XB21.28BTNMargin at best4.0%Books8Markets44Rating51 · 49 levelExp. goals L53.8

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 14:09 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet12.06.891.224.8%
BetVictor10.55.751.2010.2%
Betfair11.06.001.1810.5%
Betano8.755.101.2511.0%
Pinnacle8.246.061.2111.3%
Bet3657.505.251.2512.4%
Marathonbet10.05.901.1712.4%
William Hill9.505.001.2212.5%
Best of all books12.06.891.252.8%
Average9.695.741.2110.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Durham WNewcastle United W
Last 10#12Table position#10.00Points per game3.000Form pts · last 591.3Goals for · last 52.83.3Goals against · last 50.331Attack rating697Defence rating930Form rating10091H2H rating90Goals model10051Overall rating49

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 17:31 UTC

Durham W

2W 1D 7L · goals 13:27 · per match 1.3 for, 2.7 against

18 OctABurnley W2-3L
4 OctHNewcastle United W0-3L
30 SepHManchester United W1-5L
27 SepASheffield United W1-4L
20 SepHNottingham Forest W1-2L
13 SepALeicester City FC W2-4L
6 SepHSouthampton W1-3L
2 MayANewcastle United W1-0W
26 AprHSheffield United W2-1W
5 AprHBristol City W2-2D

Newcastle United W

5W 1D 4L · goals 17:9 · per match 1.7 for, 0.9 against

18 OctHSunderland W0-1L
4 OctADurham W3-0W
30 SepAAston Villa W1-3L
27 SepHLeicester City FC W4-0W
20 SepHSheffield United W4-1W
12 SepABristol City W1-0W
6 SepHWolverhampton W2-0W
2 MayHDurham W0-1L
26 AprABristol City W1-2L
5 AprHNottingham Forest W1-1D

Head to head

3Durham W wins
1draws
0Newcastle United W wins

4 meetings · goals 6:2 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Durham W

2 May 2026Women's ChampionshipWomen's ChampionshipNewcastle United W0-1Durham W
9 Nov 2025Women's ChampionshipWomen's ChampionshipDurham W1-1Newcastle United W
16 Mar 2025Women's ChampionshipWomen's ChampionshipDurham W3-1Newcastle United W
6 Oct 2024Women's ChampionshipWomen's ChampionshipNewcastle United W0-1Durham W

Women's Championship tableChampionship League Womenupdated 4 Oct 13:11 UTC

In the Women's Championship table, Durham W sit 12th with 0 points from 4 games, while Newcastle United W are 1st with 12 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Newcastle United W440011:1+1012
2Sunderland W43108:3+510
3Ipswich Town W42205:2+38
4Southampton W41304:2+26
5Wolverhampton W42027:6+16
6Nottingham Forest W41306:5+16
7Leicester City FC W42025:7-26
8Bristol City W41126:604
9Sheffield United W41036:9-33
10Burnley W40221:5-42
11Watford W40224:9-52
12Durham W40045:13-80

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg111%8.35X16%5.47273%1.24

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

3 Oct 16:114 Oct 10:311 8.35X 5.472 1.24
19.69 → 8.35 -13.8%X5.74 → 5.47 -4.7%21.21 → 1.24 +2.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.452.656.7%
Bet3651.442.627.6%
Betfair1.442.607.9%
Pinnacle1.342.928.9%
Marathonbet1.392.5910.6%
Best of all books1.452.923.2%
Average1.412.688.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.911.807.9%
BetVictor1.801.908.2%
William Hill1.751.919.5%
Marathonbet1.841.809.9%
Best of all books1.911.914.7%
Average1.821.858.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Durham W 10%Draw 45%Newcastle United W 45%

The statistical model rated Durham W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Newcastle United W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.35 | 5.47 | 1.24, which imply roughly 18.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Women's Championship table: Durham W are 12th (0 pts, 5-13 goals), Newcastle United W 1st (12 pts, 11-1).

Over their last five matches, Durham W averaged 1.3 goals scored and 3.3 conceded per game; Newcastle United W averaged 2.8 scored and 0.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Newcastle United W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
9.695.741.21

Double chance

1XX212
3.611.041.09

Draw no bet

12
6.701.07

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.831.85

1st half

1X2
8.292.801.59

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.9020.51.23

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0117.0
1.51.105.59
2.51.412.68
3.52.051.69
4.53.371.27
5.56.591.08
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.134.50
2.251.273.34
2.751.452.44
31.572.21
3.251.831.86
3.752.261.52
42.721.37
4.252.981.33
55.051.10

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+1.252.441.45
+1.52.101.62
+1.751.881.79
+21.732.00
+2.251.542.22
+2.51.452.44
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
07.901.02
+0.753.501.22
+13.101.29
+2.751.322.88
+31.213.58
+3.51.154.25

Latest Women's Championship results

4 OctBristol City W 2-1 Southampton W
4 OctSunderland W 3-1 Leicester City FC W
4 OctNottingham Forest W 2-0 Burnley W
4 OctSheffield United W 1-2 Ipswich Town W
27 SepSouthampton W 1-1 Nottingham Forest W
27 SepSheffield United W 4-1 Durham W