Gubbio vs
Atalanta II• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 3.08 | 2.68 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 2.99 | 2.59 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 2.99 | 2.59 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.88 | 2.62 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.68 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.54 | 3.04 | 2.60 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Gubbio
3W 1D 6L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Spezia | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Perugia | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Ravenna | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ostia Mare | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Pescara | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Latina | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Campobasso FC | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Vis Pesaro | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Reggiana | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 0-3 | L |
Atalanta II
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Latina | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Torres | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ravenna | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Livorno | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Vado | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Cittadella | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Lecco | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Gubbio and Atalanta II on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 18 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Gubbio sit 19th with 7 points from 10 games, while Atalanta II are 12th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18:4 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21:13 | +8 | 19 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Livorno | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Perugia | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Torres | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Latina | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Vado | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Atalanta II | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Campobasso FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Forli | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 11 |
| 15 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 8 |
| 17 | Pineto | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Sambenedettese | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 7 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.74 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gubbio at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atalanta II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.50 | 3.06 | 2.64, which imply roughly 32.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Gubbio are 19th (7 pts, 10-20 goals), Atalanta II 12th (12 pts, 10-13).
Over their last five matches, Gubbio averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Atalanta II averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atalanta II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 3.04 | 2.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.42 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.05 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.33 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.10 | 14.5 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 5.87 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 14.5 | 4.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 8.80 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.03 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| -0.5 | 2.56 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.57 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.16 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.40 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 7.5 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.50 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.37 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 6.75 | 1.19 | 3.69 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 7.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 7.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| 8.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 8.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 9.25 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 9.75 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 10.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 10.75 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 11.25 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 11.75 | 4.93 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.06 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.28 | 1.04 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 18 Oct | Pescara 2-0 Ostia Mare |
| 18 Oct | Ravenna 0-1 Spezia |
| 18 Oct | Campobasso FC 1-5 Perugia |
| 18 Oct | Latina 1-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 16 Oct | Livorno 4-4 Grosseto |
| 14 Oct | Latina 2-0 Atalanta II |