Campobasso FC vs
Perugia• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.21 | 3.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 3.18 | 2.92 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.16 | 2.93 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Campobasso FC
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ravenna | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Torres | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Pineto | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Grosseto | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vado | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Scafatese | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Spezia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Pianese | 2-0 | W |
Perugia
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Vado | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Gubbio | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Reggiana | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Grosseto | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Spezia | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ravenna | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Pineto | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vis Pesaro | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Vis Pesaro | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Campobasso FC
| 18 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Perugia0-1Campobasso FC |
| 13 Dec 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Campobasso FC1-0Perugia |
| 23 Apr 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Campobasso FC2-1Perugia |
| 9 Dec 2024Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Perugia2-1Campobasso FC |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 18 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Campobasso FC sit 13th with 12 points from 10 games, while Perugia are 7th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18:4 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21:13 | +8 | 19 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Livorno | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Perugia | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Torres | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Latina | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Vado | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Pescara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Atalanta II | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Campobasso FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:19 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Forli | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 11 |
| 15 | Ostia Mare | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 8 |
| 17 | Pineto | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Sambenedettese | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 7 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.92 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.92 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Campobasso FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Perugia at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.16 | 2.93, which imply roughly 44.6% for a Campobasso FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Campobasso FC are 13th (12 pts, 14-19 goals), Perugia 7th (16 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, Campobasso FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Perugia averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Campobasso FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.16 | 2.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.54 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.14 | 3.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.42 | 3.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.54 | 14.5 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 5.53 | 5.07 | 6.70 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.7 | 4.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 11.3 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.90 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.65 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.71 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.11 | 1.08 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.48 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.25 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 8.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
| 9.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 10.75 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 18 Oct | Pescara 2-0 Ostia Mare |
| 18 Oct | Gubbio 0-2 Atalanta II |
| 18 Oct | Ravenna 0-1 Spezia |
| 18 Oct | Latina 1-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 16 Oct | Livorno 4-4 Grosseto |
| 14 Oct | Latina 2-0 Atalanta II |