OddsFilter
Live

Damac vs Al Taee• Division 1, Saudi-Arabia

#41.4:1.84-1FTToday · Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Abha1.2:2.0#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.73PINX3.70B36524.461XBMargin at best7.3%Books9Markets53Rating63 · 37Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 19 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.723.714.397.9%
Dafabet1.733.654.407.9%
Betano1.753.554.209.1%
BetVictor1.673.754.409.3%
Betfair1.673.604.3310.8%
1xBet1.663.544.4610.9%
Bet3651.653.704.2011.4%
Marathonbet1.643.544.3512.2%
William Hill1.703.304.2012.9%
Best of all books1.753.754.466.2%
Average1.693.594.3310.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

DamacAl Taee
Last 10#4Table position#91.50Points per game1.257Form pts · last 571.4Goals for · last 51.21.8Goals against · last 52.054Attack rating4653Defence rating4750Form rating5080H2H rating2065Goals model3563Overall rating37

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 18:41 UTC

Damac

3W 3D 4L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against

12 OctAAl Najma0-3L
20 SepHAl-Adalah3-2W
14 SepAAl Bukayriyah2-1W
8 SepHAl Ula0-1L
2 SepAAl Wehda Club2-2D
28 AugHAl Orubah0-0D
23 AugAAl Saqer0-0D
19 AugHAl Taawon0-3L
21 MayAAl-Nassr1-4L
15 MayHAl-Fayha3-0W

Al Taee

3W 1D 6L · goals 12:26 · per match 1.2 for, 2.6 against

12 OctAAl Wehda Club1-6L
18 SepHAl Bukayriyah3-1W
13 SepHAl Zulfi0-0D
8 SepAAl Anwar0-2L
31 AugHAl Jandal2-1W
26 AugAAl-Adalah4-3W
22 AugHAl Okhdood0-2L
17 AugHAl-Qadisiyah FC0-5L
13 MayHJeddah Club1-2L
9 MayAAl Baten1-4L

Head to head

6Damac wins
3draws
3Al Taee wins

12 meetings · goals 17:10 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Damac

21 Dec 2023Pro LeaguePro LeagueDamac3-0Al Taee
12 Aug 2023Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl Taee1-0Damac
11 Mar 2023Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl Taee1-3Dhamk
1 Oct 2022Pro LeaguePro LeagueDhamk2-0Al Taee
15 Jan 2022Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl Taee1-2Dhamk
20 Aug 2021Pro LeaguePro LeagueDhamk1-0Al Taee
5 May 2019Division 1Division 1Al Taee1-0Dhamk
18 Dec 2018Division 1Division 1Dhamk1-1Al Taee
28 Feb 2018Division 1Division 1Al Taee3-2Dhamk
1 Nov 2017Division 1Division 1Dhamk1-1Al Taee

Division 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 19 Oct 19:20 UTC

In the Division 1 table, Damac sit 4th with 12 points from 8 games, while Al Taee are 9th with 10 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Al Ula761016:3+1319
2Al Zulfi835010:2+814
3Al Jabalain73317:5+212
4Damac833211:10+112
5Al Wehda Club725015:8+711
6Al Najma724110:7+310
7Al Anwar72416:4+210
8Al-Raed73138:10-210
9Al Taee831411:19-810
10Al-Adalah723210:1009
11Jeddah Club72236:8-28
12Al Orubah61414:407
13Al Saqer71425:6-17
14Al Okhdood71429:13-47
15Al Jandal713310:1006
16Hajer61324:7-36
17Al Jeel60240:7-72
18Al Bukayriyah70254:13-92

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg154%1.69X25%3.59221%4.33

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Pinnacle1.732.076.1%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
Betano1.722.008.1%
1xBet1.711.989.0%
BetVictor1.711.989.0%
Marathonbet1.711.989.0%
Best of all books1.752.075.5%
Average1.722.017.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
1xBet1.672.058.7%
Betano1.672.058.7%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.672.019.6%
Best of all books1.732.056.6%
Average1.682.048.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Damac 45%Draw 45%Al Taee 10%

The statistical model rated Damac at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Taee at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.59 | 4.33, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Damac win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Division 1 table: Damac are 4th (12 pts, 11-10 goals), Al Taee 9th (10 pts, 11-19).

Over their last five matches, Damac averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Al Taee averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Damac or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.693.594.33

Double chance

1XX212
1.172.011.22

Draw no bet

12
1.303.20

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.682.04

1st half

1X2
2.222.254.65

2nd half

1X2
2.032.554.21

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.5614.838.8
HT X4.515.769.51
HT 222.215.27.30

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5412.52.62

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0311.3
1.51.203.87
2.51.722.01
3.52.791.38
4.55.261.12
5.59.531.04
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.30
1.251.095.30
1.751.233.42
21.313.03
2.251.502.35
2.751.891.80
32.191.58
3.252.481.45
3.753.291.25
44.401.14
4.254.801.12
4.756.601.05
59.20–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.831.37
-1.252.501.46
-12.221.59
-0.751.871.84
-0.51.692.07
-0.251.482.44
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.01.01
-2.757.131.06
-2.55.471.11
-2.255.001.12
-24.651.14
-1.753.421.25
01.283.30
+0.251.213.77
+0.51.224.15
+0.751.105.67
+11.047.65
+1.51.029.15

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.921.81

Next Division 1 matches

20 OctHajer – Al Najma
20 OctAl Orubah – Al Bukayriyah
20 OctAl Okhdood – Al-Adalah

All Division 1 fixtures and the table

Latest Division 1 results

19 OctAl-Raed 0-2 Al Saqer
19 OctAl Zulfi 1-1 Al Ula
14 OctAl-Raed 1-0 Jeddah Club
14 OctAl Jandal 1-1 Al Okhdood
13 OctAl Saqer 1-3 Al Jabalain
13 OctAl Bukayriyah 0-2 Al Zulfi