Al Saqer vs
Al Jabalain• Division 1, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 3.24 | 2.24 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.13 | 2.20 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.12 | 3.12 | 2.14 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 3.12 | 2.12 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.24 | 6.8% |
| Average | 3.10 | 3.11 | 2.18 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
Al Saqer
3W 5D 2L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.1 for, 0.6 against
| 18 Sep | A | Jeddah Club | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Al Anwar | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Al-Adalah | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Al Okhdood | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Al Jandal | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Damac | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Apr | H | Al Jeel | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Apr | H | Mudhar Club | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Apr | A | Al Gottah | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Mar | A | Al-Kawkab | 3-0 | W |
Al Jabalain
5W 3D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 20 Sep | H | Al Orubah | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Hajer | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Al Wehda Club | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Al Najma | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Al Jeel | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Al Ula | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Al-Ettifaq | 1-0 | W |
| 18 May | A | Al Diriyah | 0-3 | L |
| 14 May | A | Al Wehda Club | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Al Arabi SC | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Al Saqer and Al Jabalain on record.
Division 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 12 Oct 21:10 UTC
In the Division 1 table, Al Saqer sit 11th with 7 points from 6 games, while Al Jabalain are 8th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ula | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Wehda Club | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Al Zulfi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 10 |
| 4 | Al Najma | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Al Anwar | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Taee | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | Al-Adalah | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Jabalain | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Damac | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeddah Club | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Al Saqer | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Orubah | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Al-Raed | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Hajer | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Okhdood | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Jandal | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Al Bukayriyah | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 | 2 |
| 18 | Al Jeel | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.66 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.75 | 3.0% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.66 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Saqer at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Jabalain at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.10 | 3.11 | 2.18, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 1 table: Al Saqer are 11th (7 pts, 4-3 goals), Al Jabalain 8th (9 pts, 4-4).
Over their last five matches, Al Saqer averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Al Jabalain averaged 0.6 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Al Jabalain and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.11 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.29 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.77 | 2.02 | 2.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 8.50 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.86 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.78 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 5.01 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.07 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.02 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.46 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| +2.25 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 8.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |