Al-Raed vs
Jeddah Club• Division 1, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 3.90 | 5.40 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.86 | 5.29 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.10 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.74 | 5.56 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.74 | 5.30 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.56 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 3.79 | 5.24 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 17:30 UTC
Al-Raed
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 19 Sep | A | Al Zulfi | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Al Najma | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Al Jeel | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Al Ula | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Hajer | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Al Orubah | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 0-2 | L |
| 13 May | H | Abha | 5-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Al Zulfi | 2-2 | D |
| 2 May | A | Al Ula | 1-2 | L |
Jeddah Club
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 18 Sep | H | Al Saqer | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Al Ula | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Al Orubah | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Al Jeel | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Al Najma | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Hajer | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Al Kholood | 0-5 | L |
| 13 May | A | Al Taee | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Al Orubah | 0-4 | L |
| 3 May | H | Al Zulfi | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:0 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Al-Raed
| 8 Apr 2026Division 1 | Division 1 | Jeddah Club0-2Al-Raed |
| 14 Dec 2025Division 1 | Division 1 | Al-Raed0-0Jeddah Club |
| 25 Sep 2024King's Cup | King's Cup | Jeddah Club0-2Al-Raed |
Division 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Division 1 table, Al-Raed sit 13th with 7 points from 6 games, while Jeddah Club are 10th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ula | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Wehda Club | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Al Zulfi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 10 |
| 4 | Al Najma | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Al Anwar | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Taee | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | Al-Adalah | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Jabalain | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Damac | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeddah Club | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Al Saqer | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Orubah | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Al-Raed | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Hajer | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Okhdood | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Jandal | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 5 |
| 17 | Al Bukayriyah | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 | 2 |
| 18 | Al Jeel | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.93 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al-Raed at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jeddah Club at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 3.79 | 5.24, which imply roughly 64.5% for a Al-Raed win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 1 table: Al-Raed are 13th (7 pts, 7-10 goals), Jeddah Club 10th (8 pts, 6-7).
Over their last five matches, Al-Raed averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Jeddah Club averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Al-Raed or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.79 | 5.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.28 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.24 | 5.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 11.4 | 3.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.59 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.4 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| -0.75 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.04 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |