OddsFilter
Live

Sudtirol vs Cesena• Serie B, Italy

#81.2:1.214:0031/10 · Stadio Marco Druso, Bolzano0.8:1.8#10

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.33PINX3.35DAF23.40BTNMargin at best2.2%Books8Markets47Rating56 · 44Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 20:53 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.333.273.194.8%
Dafabet2.213.353.355.0%
Betano2.223.253.405.2%
1xBet2.253.263.147.0%
Marathonbet2.233.263.127.6%
Betfair2.253.303.008.1%
William Hill2.253.103.109.0%
BetVictor2.253.203.009.0%
Best of all books2.333.353.402.2%
Average2.253.253.166.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

SudtirolCesena
Last 10#8Table position#101.44Points per game1.222Form pts · last 551.2Goals for · last 50.81.2Goals against · last 51.860Attack rating4060Defence rating4067Form rating3325H2H rating7585Goals model1556Overall rating44

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 00:04 UTC

Sudtirol

2W 4D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against

27 OctAPadova0-2L
24 OctHSampdoria1-1D
18 OctAJuve Stabia0-3L
10 OctHAscoli0-0D
2 OctHWacker Innsbruck2-3L
20 SepAArezzo4-1W
15 SepAGenoa0-1L
12 SepHModena1-1D
5 SepHCatanzaro2-0W
30 AugABenevento1-1D

Cesena

2W 5D 3L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against

27 OctHEmpoli2-1W
24 OctAModena0-3L
18 OctHAvellino1-1D
10 OctABenevento0-2L
18 SepAJuve Stabia1-1D
12 SepHCremonese2-2D
6 SepHMantova1-1D
29 AugAVirtus Entella2-1W
23 AugHSampdoria1-1D
17 AugASassuolo0-3L

Head to head

1Sudtirol wins
4draws
2Cesena wins

7 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 7: 1W 4D 2L for Sudtirol

6 Apr 2026Serie BSerie BCesena1-1Sudtirol
25 Oct 2025Serie BSerie BSudtirol0-1Cesena
5 Apr 2025Serie BSerie BSudtirol1-1Cesena
3 Nov 2024Serie BSerie BCesena1-0Sudtirol
25 Apr 2021Serie C - Girone BSerie C - Girone BSudtirol1-1Cesena
9 Jan 2021Serie C - Girone BSerie C - Girone BCesena0-0Sudtirol
23 Oct 2019Serie C - Girone BSerie C - Girone BCesena0-1Sudtirol

Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 27 Oct 22:20 UTC

In the Serie B table, Sudtirol sit 8th with 13 points from 9 games, while Cesena are 10th with 11 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Palermo871018:8+1022
2Modena961217:9+819
3Ascoli953116:6+1018
4Mantova952214:10+417
5Benevento943214:8+615
6Pisa842215:10+514
7Padova94149:10-113
8Sudtirol934210:9+113
9Avellino933313:10+312
10Cesena925210:13-311
11Virtus Entella924311:10+110
12Arezzo83148:17-910
13Hellas Verona823315:13+29
14Cremonese92348:11-39
15Vicenza Virtus923412:17-59
16Juve Stabia83329:8+18
17Empoli92168:15-77
18Carrarese82157:9-27
19Sampdoria91268:18-105
20Catanzaro912610:21-115

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.25X29%3.25230%3.16

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano2.101.783.8%
Pinnacle2.131.734.8%
1xBet1.981.777.0%
Marathonbet1.981.777.0%
BetVictor1.981.719.0%
Best of all books2.131.783.1%
Average2.031.756.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.801.937.4%
1xBet1.751.977.9%
William Hill1.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.781.938.0%
Marathonbet1.751.948.7%
Best of all books1.801.976.3%
Average1.781.948.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sudtirol 45%Draw 45%Cesena 10%

The statistical model rates Sudtirol at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cesena at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.16, which imply roughly 44.4% for a Sudtirol win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Serie B table: Sudtirol are 8th (13 pts, 10-9 goals), Cesena 10th (11 pts, 10-13).

Over their last five matches, Sudtirol averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Cesena averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Sudtirol or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.253.253.16

Double chance

1XX212
1.341.601.31

Draw no bet

12
1.592.24

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.781.94

1st half

1X2
2.882.063.79

2nd half

1X2
2.582.363.42

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.5514.536.7
HT X5.274.757.13
HT 230.014.75.40

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.858.602.24

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.038.43
1.51.323.14
2.52.031.75
3.53.541.26
4.56.981.07
5.512.51.02
6.517.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.027.90
11.037.30
1.251.154.21
1.751.402.73
21.532.38
2.251.771.97
2.752.291.56
32.801.39
3.252.991.31
3.754.161.16
45.751.07
4.256.151.06
510.01.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.631.42
-0.52.241.64
-0.251.911.82
01.612.23
+0.251.432.60
+0.51.363.26
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.301.04
-28.401.01
-1.755.501.08
-1.54.331.16
-1.253.971.20
-13.491.27
+0.751.223.84
+11.085.55
+1.251.076.06
+1.51.066.53
+1.751.018.65
+2.51.0212.0

Next Serie B matches

28 OctPisa – Palermo
28 OctJuve Stabia – Hellas Verona
28 OctCarrarese – Arezzo
31 OctCremonese – Benevento
31 OctModena – Mantova
31 OctCatanzaro – Padova

All Serie B fixtures and the table

Latest Serie B results

27 OctVicenza Virtus 1-2 Modena
27 OctAscoli 2-0 Sampdoria
27 OctPadova 2-0 Sudtirol
27 OctMantova 0-2 Cremonese
27 OctVirtus Entella 1-1 Avellino
27 OctCesena 2-1 Empoli