Municipal Salamanca vs
Colchagua• Segunda División, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.14 | 3.17 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.06 | 3.34 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.06 | 3.25 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.07 | 3.25 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 16:31 UTC
Municipal Salamanca
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Concón National | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Santiago City | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Linares Unido | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Santiago City | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Trasandino | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Provincial Osorno | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Colchagua | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Concón National | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Jul | A | Trasandino | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Jul | H | Concón National | 1-0 | W |
Colchagua
2W 1D 7L · goals 5:13 · per match 0.5 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Trasandino | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Santiago City | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Provincial Osorno | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Concón National | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Linares Unido | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Municipal Salamanca | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Trasandino | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Santiago City | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Jul | A | Linares Unido | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Jul | H | Lota Schwager | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Municipal Salamanca
| 1 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Colchagua0-1Municipal Salamanca |
Segunda División tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 01:10 UTC
In the Segunda División table, Municipal Salamanca sit 2nd with 22 points from 12 games, while Colchagua are 3rd with 22 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provincial Osorno | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Municipal Salamanca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 3 | Colchagua | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Concón National | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Santiago City | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18:19 | -1 | 20 |
| 6 | Linares Unido | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16:12 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Trasandino | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 8 | General Velásquez | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 16 |
| 9 | Real San Joaquín | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Lota Schwager | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 11 | Colina | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15:14 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Deportes Rengo | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:17 | -7 | 11 |
| 13 | Santiago Morning | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Provincial Ovalle | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 1.51 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.52 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.39 | 1.53 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.33 | 1.53 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.72 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Municipal Salamanca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Colchagua at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.07 | 3.25, which imply roughly 46.9% for a Municipal Salamanca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División table: Municipal Salamanca are 2nd (22 pts, 11-5 goals), Colchagua 3rd (22 pts, 15-11).
Over their last five matches, Municipal Salamanca averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Colchagua averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Municipal Salamanca or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.07 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.61 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 1.93 | 4.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.19 | 3.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.43 | 16.2 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 4.37 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 16.3 | 5.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 7.05 | 2.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.43 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 8.45 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.90 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 2 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.08 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.20 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 8 Nov | Provincial Ovalle – Santiago Morning |
| 8 Nov | Lota Schwager – Colina |
| 8 Nov | Trasandino – Provincial Osorno |