OddsFilter
Live

FAS vs Isidro Metapán• Primera Division, El-Salvador

#21.8:1.201:30Tomorrow · Santa Ana1.6:1.4#3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.20DAFX3.30BFR23.28PINMargin at best6.2%Books9Markets44Rating58 · 42Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 21 Oct 16:15 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.203.153.258.0%
Betano2.183.103.258.9%
Pinnacle2.173.063.289.3%
1xBet2.133.103.1810.7%
Bet3652.103.203.1011.1%
Betfair2.103.303.0011.3%
Marathonbet2.113.103.1011.9%
William Hill2.153.103.0012.1%
BetVictor2.002.902.8020.2%
Best of all books2.203.303.286.2%
Average2.133.113.1111.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FASIsidro Metapán
Last 10#2Table position#32.00Points per game1.9310Form pts · last 5101.8Goals for · last 51.61.2Goals against · last 51.453Attack rating4754Defence rating4650Form rating5071H2H rating2962Goals model3858Overall rating42

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 19 Oct 02:50 UTC

FAS

6W 2D 2L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against

18 OctHPlatense2-3L
11 OctAAtletico Balboa1-0W
9 OctHAlianza2-1W
5 OctHInca Aruba1-1D
27 SepAMunicipal Limeño3-1W
19 SepACacahuatique2-0W
17 SepAInter2-2D
5 SepAFuerte San Francisco1-0W
30 AugHFirpo3-1W
26 AugACS Cartagines0-2L

Isidro Metapán

6W 1D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against

18 OctHFuerte San Francisco3-2W
11 OctAÁguila0-3L
3 OctHAtletico Balboa3-2W
27 SepHCacahuatique2-0W
19 SepAInter0-0D
13 SepAFirpo2-1W
9 SepAPlatense2-1W
6 SepHInca Aruba0-1L
28 AugAMunicipal Limeño1-3L
23 AugHAlianza2-0W

Head to head

26FAS wins
22draws
24Isidro Metapán wins

72 meetings · goals 82:79 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for FAS

31 Jul 2026Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán2-0FAS
15 Mar 2026Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán0-3FAS
18 Jan 2026Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionFAS2-2Isidro Metapán
21 Sep 2025Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán2-3FAS
20 Jul 2025Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionFAS1-0Isidro Metapán
13 Apr 2025Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán3-1FAS
16 Feb 2025Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionFAS0-0Isidro Metapán
15 Dec 2024Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán0-0FAS
12 Dec 2024Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionFAS2-1Isidro Metapán
13 Oct 2024Primera DivisionPrimera DivisionIsidro Metapán2-1FAS

Primera Division tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 21 Oct 03:40 UTC

In the Primera Division table, FAS sit 2nd with 30 points from 15 games, while Isidro Metapán are 3rd with 29 points from 15.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Firpo1594228:11+1731
2FAS1593327:15+1230
3Isidro Metapán1592423:17+629
4Águila1666427:20+724
5Inter1658322:16+623
6Platense1664622:22022
7Alianza1548322:21+120
8Municipal Limeño1662823:23020
9Inca Aruba1644813:29-1616
10Atletico Balboa1635817:25-814
11Cacahuatique1626815:26-1112
12Fuerte San Francisco1626813:27-1412

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.13X29%3.11229%3.11

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Sep 13:1121 Oct 11:301 2.13X 3.112 3.11
12.02 → 2.13 +5.4%X2.99 → 3.11 +4.0%23.89 → 3.11 -20.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle1.981.815.8%
Betano1.871.838.1%
1xBet1.901.779.1%
Marathonbet1.901.779.1%
Betfair1.911.759.5%
BetVictor1.711.6319.8%
Best of all books1.981.854.6%
Average1.891.779.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.752.007.1%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
Betano1.652.078.9%
1xBet1.711.989.0%
Marathonbet1.711.959.8%
BetVictor1.571.7819.9%
Best of all books1.752.075.5%
Average1.691.9510.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FAS 45%Draw 45%Isidro Metapán 10%

The statistical model rates FAS at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Isidro Metapán at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.11, which imply roughly 46.9% for a FAS win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera Division table: FAS are 2nd (30 pts, 27-15 goals), Isidro Metapán 3rd (29 pts, 23-17).

Over their last five matches, FAS averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Isidro Metapán averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : FAS or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.133.113.11

Double chance

1XX212
1.291.591.25

Draw no bet

12
1.542.17

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.691.96

1st half

1X2
2.702.063.72

2nd half

1X2
2.492.383.41

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.5113.529.5
HT X5.284.957.03
HT 224.014.95.13

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.808.702.26

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.047.78
1.51.273.10
2.51.891.77
3.53.071.27
4.55.551.08
5.515.01.02
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.046.90
1.251.164.10
1.751.352.84
21.432.38
2.251.661.96
2.752.111.57
32.491.40
3.252.911.33
3.753.881.18
45.251.09
4.254.681.15

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.321.50
-0.52.051.60
-0.251.811.83
01.522.22
+0.251.372.56
+0.51.313.21
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.101.02
-27.401.03
-1.755.261.09
-1.53.981.17
-1.253.581.21
-13.211.28
+0.751.193.80
+11.085.55
+1.51.056.40

Latest Primera Division results

18 OctFAS 2-3 Platense
18 OctAtletico Balboa 2-2 Águila
18 OctIsidro Metapán 3-2 Fuerte San Francisco
17 OctCacahuatique 0-0 Alianza
17 OctInter 1-2 Municipal Limeño
11 OctAlianza 2-2 Inter