Isidro Metapán vs
Fuerte San Francisco• Primera Division, El-Salvador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 15:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 4.17 | 6.97 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 3.95 | 7.85 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 3.95 | 7.40 | 12.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 4.17 | 7.85 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.39 | 3.93 | 6.70 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Isidro Metapán
5W 1D 4L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Águila | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico Balboa | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Cacahuatique | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Inter | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Firpo | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Platense | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Inca Aruba | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Municipal Limeño | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Alianza | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Fuerte San Francisco | 0-1 | L |
Fuerte San Francisco
1W 3D 6L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Cacahuatique | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Inter | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Firpo | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Platense | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Alianza | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Inca Aruba | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Municipal Limeño | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | FAS | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Águila | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Atletico Balboa | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 12:12 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for Isidro Metapán
| 15 Aug 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-0Isidro Metapán |
| 26 Apr 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Isidro Metapán1-3Fuerte San Francisco |
| 1 Mar 2026Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-2Isidro Metapán |
| 9 Nov 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Isidro Metapán1-2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 7 Sep 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco1-0Isidro Metapán |
| 3 May 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Isidro Metapán0-1Fuerte San Francisco |
| 9 Mar 2025Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-1Isidro Metapán |
| 28 Sep 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Isidro Metapán0-2Fuerte San Francisco |
| 28 Jul 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-3Isidro Metapán |
| 31 Mar 2024Primera Division | Primera Division | Fuerte San Francisco0-1Isidro Metapán |
Primera Division tablePrimera Division: Aperturaupdated 17 Oct 05:10 UTC
In the Primera Division table, Isidro Metapán sit 3rd with 26 points from 14 games, while Fuerte San Francisco are 11th with 12 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firpo | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | FAS | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapán | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20:15 | +5 | 26 |
| 4 | Águila | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | Inter | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 23 |
| 6 | Municipal Limeño | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 20 |
| 7 | Alianza | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22:21 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Platense | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Inca Aruba | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13:29 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Atletico Balboa | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:23 | -8 | 13 |
| 11 | Fuerte San Francisco | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 | 12 |
| 12 | Cacahuatique | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15:26 | -11 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 1.99 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.70 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.99 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.88 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.80 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.68 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Isidro Metapán at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Fuerte San Francisco at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 3.93 | 6.70, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Isidro Metapán win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera Division table: Isidro Metapán are 3rd (26 pts, 20-15 goals), Fuerte San Francisco 11th (12 pts, 11-24).
Over their last five matches, Isidro Metapán averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fuerte San Francisco averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Isidro Metapán or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 3.93 | 6.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.56 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.22 | 6.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.67 | 6.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.15 | 19.0 | 53.0 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 6.20 | 13.5 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 21.0 | 11.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 10.6 | 3.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 7.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.82 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 | 2.13 | 1.55 |
| -1.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| -1 | 1.64 | 2.00 |
| -0.75 | 1.46 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.40 | 2.78 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 4.79 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| -2 | 3.28 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 0 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |