Lyon Duchere vs
Fréjus St-Raphaël• National 2 - Group C, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.38 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 3.04 | 2.34 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
| Average | 2.76 | 3.02 | 2.36 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 09:01 UTC
Lyon Duchere
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Canet Roussillon | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Bourges Foot 18 | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Chasselay MDA | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Toulon | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Andrézieux | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Nimes | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Saint-Priest | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Rumilly Vallières | 1-7 | L |
| 16 May | H | Montpellier II | 3-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Olympique Lyonnais II | 4-2 | W |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
5W 0D 5L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 17 Oct | H | Canet Roussillon | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Bourges Foot 18 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Chasselay MDA | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Toulon | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Andrézieux | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Nimes | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Saint-Priest | 3-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | Grasse | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Bobigny | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | H | Toulon | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Lyon Duchere
| 18 Mar 2023National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Fréjus St-Raphaël1-2Lyon Duchere |
| 7 Jan 2023National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Lyon Duchere0-2Fréjus St-Raphaël |
| 26 Mar 2022National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Fréjus St-Raphaël3-1Lyon Duchere |
| 9 Oct 2021National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Lyon Duchere0-1Fréjus St-Raphaël |
National 2 - Group C tableNational 2: Group Cupdated 5 Nov 22:00 UTC
In the National 2 - Group C table, Lyon Duchere sit 13th with 7 points from 8 games, while Fréjus St-Raphaël are 7th with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nimes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Rumilly Vallières | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 15 |
| 3 | Hyères | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Toulon | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Hauts Lyonnais | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Troyes II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Andrézieux | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | UF Touraine | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Saint-Priest | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Chasselay MDA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Limonest | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Lyon Duchere | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Bourges Foot 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 4 |
| 15 | Istres | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | 4 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | Canet Roussillon | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3:14 | -11 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.58 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.58 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.77 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lyon Duchere at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fréjus St-Raphaël at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 3.02 | 2.36, which imply roughly 33.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National 2 - Group C table: Lyon Duchere are 13th (7 pts, 9-16 goals), Fréjus St-Raphaël 7th (12 pts, 13-10).
Over their last five matches, Lyon Duchere averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fréjus St-Raphaël averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Fréjus St-Raphaël.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 3.02 | 2.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 1.94 | 3.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.24 | 2.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.55 | 15.3 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 4.35 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 38.0 | 15.0 | 3.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 8.10 | 1.91 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
| 3.5 | 4.22 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.35 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
| 2.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 3.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| 4.25 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next National 2 - Group C matches
| 6 Nov | Chateauroux – Nimes |
| 6 Nov | Limonest – Andrézieux |