Chateauroux vs
Nimes• National 2 - Group C, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.20 | 2.34 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.20 | 2.18 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.06 | 2.16 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 3.10 | 2.11 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 3.06 | 2.14 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.15 | 3.25 | 2.34 | 5.3% |
| Average | 3.09 | 3.12 | 2.18 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 22:00 UTC
Chateauroux
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Saint-Priest | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Rumilly Vallières | 4-7 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Istres | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Limonest | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | UF Touraine | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Hyères | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Hauts Lyonnais | 0-0 | D |
| 15 May | A | Valenciennes | 2-2 | D |
| 9 May | H | Sochaux | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Apr | A | Dijon | 2-1 | W |
Nimes
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Limonest | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | UF Touraine | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Hyères | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Hauts Lyonnais | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Troyes II | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Lyon Duchere | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Canet Roussillon | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Jul | A | Marseille | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Jul | A | Rodez | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 16:20 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Chateauroux
| 24 Jan 2025Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Chateauroux3-2Nimes |
| 23 Aug 2024Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Nimes1-0Chateauroux |
| 16 Feb 2024Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Chateauroux0-1Nimes |
| 8 Sep 2023Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Nimes2-2Chateauroux |
| 20 Jan 2018Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nimes3-0Chateauroux |
| 21 Aug 2017Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Chateauroux1-0Nimes |
| 9 Aug 2016Coupe de la Ligue | Coupe de la Ligue | Nimes1-1Chateauroux |
| 27 Feb 2015Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Chateauroux2-1Nimes |
| 23 Sep 2014Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nimes1-0Chateauroux |
| 28 Mar 2014Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Chateauroux2-0Nimes |
National 2 - Group C tableNational 2: Group Cupdated 5 Nov 22:00 UTC
In the National 2 - Group C table, Chateauroux sit 16th with 3 points from 7 games, while Nimes are 1st with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nimes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Rumilly Vallières | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 15 |
| 3 | Hyères | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Toulon | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Hauts Lyonnais | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Troyes II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Andrézieux | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | UF Touraine | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Saint-Priest | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Chasselay MDA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Limonest | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Lyon Duchere | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Bourges Foot 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 4 |
| 15 | Istres | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | 4 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | Canet Roussillon | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3:14 | -11 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.77 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.77 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chateauroux at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Nimes at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.09 | 3.12 | 2.18, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the National 2 - Group C table: Chateauroux are 16th (3 pts, 6-12 goals), Nimes 1st (17 pts, 17-6).
Over their last five matches, Chateauroux averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Nimes averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Nimes and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 3.12 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.26 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.72 | 2.04 | 2.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.37 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.23 | 14.3 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 6.90 | 4.57 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 36.0 | 14.0 | 3.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 9.50 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.84 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.32 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.38 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.18 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.25 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Next National 2 - Group C matches
| 6 Nov | Limonest – Andrézieux |
| 7 Nov | Lyon Duchere – Fréjus St-Raphaël |