Limonest vs
Andrézieux• National 2 - Group C, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.05 | 2.80 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 2.88 | 2.89 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.88 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 2.88 | 2.81 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.89 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.48 | 2.95 | 2.76 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 22:00 UTC
Limonest
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Nimes | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Saint-Priest | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Rumilly Vallières | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Istres | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Chateauroux | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | UF Touraine | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Hyères | 2-2 | D |
| 16 May | H | Nimes | 2-3 | L |
| 9 May | A | Creteil | 0-2 | L |
| 2 May | H | Grasse | 1-3 | L |
Andrézieux
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | UF Touraine | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Hyères | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Hauts Lyonnais | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Troyes II | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Lyon Duchere | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Canet Roussillon | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Bourges Foot 18 | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Grenoble | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Jul | A | Clermont Foot | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Limonest
| 14 Mar 2026National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Limonest1-1Andrézieux |
| 3 Oct 2025National 2 - Group C | National 2 - Group C | Andrézieux0-1Limonest |
National 2 - Group C tableNational 2: Group Cupdated 5 Nov 22:00 UTC
In the National 2 - Group C table, Limonest sit 12th with 7 points from 7 games, while Andrézieux are 8th with 12 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nimes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:6 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Rumilly Vallières | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 15 |
| 3 | Hyères | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Toulon | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Hauts Lyonnais | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Troyes II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Andrézieux | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | UF Touraine | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 12 |
| 10 | Saint-Priest | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Chasselay MDA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Limonest | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Lyon Duchere | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Bourges Foot 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 4 |
| 15 | Istres | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | 4 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 3 |
| 17 | Canet Roussillon | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3:14 | -11 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.60 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.63 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Limonest at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Andrézieux at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 2.96 | 2.76, which imply roughly 40.3% for a Limonest win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National 2 - Group C table: Limonest are 12th (7 pts, 8-11 goals), Andrézieux 8th (12 pts, 10-8).
Over their last five matches, Limonest averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Andrézieux averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Limonest or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.96 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.44 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 1.97 | 3.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.28 | 3.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.14 | 14.4 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 5.63 | 4.30 | 6.13 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 14.4 | 4.56 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 7.10 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.34 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.44 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.12 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next National 2 - Group C matches
| 6 Nov | Chateauroux – Nimes |
| 7 Nov | Lyon Duchere – Fréjus St-Raphaël |