Anstey Nomads vs
Real Bedford• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.27 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 3.23 | 2.29 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.77 | 3.24 | 2.28 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 3.24 | 2.26 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 14.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.70 | 2.37 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.66 | 3.40 | 2.24 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 02:30 UTC
Anstey Nomads
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bishop's Stortford | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Alvechurch | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Bromsgrove Sporting | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Macclesfield | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Macclesfield | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Rushall Olympic | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Needham Market | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Kettering Town | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Ilkeston Town | 3-1 | W |
Real Bedford
3W 2D 5L · goals 19:21 · per match 1.9 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Worcester City | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Stourbridge | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Bishop's Stortford | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Bury Town | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Stamford | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Chesham United | 3-4 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Leiston | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Wingate & Finchley | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Stourbridge | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Anstey Nomads and Real Bedford on record.
Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Anstey Nomads sit 9th with 23 points from 13 games, while Real Bedford are 1st with 32 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 38:21 | +17 | 32 |
| 2 | Bury Town | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 26:22 | +4 | 32 |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28:14 | +14 | 31 |
| 4 | Rushall Olympic | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 32:25 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | Alvechurch | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27:13 | +14 | 26 |
| 6 | Peterborough Sports | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 31:25 | +6 | 26 |
| 7 | Kettering Town | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:15 | +11 | 25 |
| 8 | Needham Market | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 32:23 | +9 | 25 |
| 9 | Anstey Nomads | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26:19 | +7 | 23 |
| 10 | Halesowen Town | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Stourbridge | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 22 |
| 12 | Racing Club Warwick | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 |
| 13 | Redditch United | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Stratford Town | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21:27 | -6 | 16 |
| 15 | Leiston | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 15 |
| 16 | Banbury United | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:28 | -10 | 14 |
| 17 | Worcester City | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 18 | Hitchin Town | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17:23 | -6 | 13 |
| 19 | Bishop's Stortford | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 18:28 | -10 | 13 |
| 20 | Leamington | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 21:30 | -9 | 10 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15:32 | -17 | 6 |
| 22 | Stamford | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4:39 | -35 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.06 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.32 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.50 | 11.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.66 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.51 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Anstey Nomads at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Bedford at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 3.40 | 2.24, which imply roughly 37.6% for a Anstey Nomads win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Anstey Nomads are 9th (23 pts, 26-19 goals), Real Bedford 1st (32 pts, 38-21).
Over their last five matches, Anstey Nomads averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Real Bedford averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Anstey Nomads or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 3.40 | 2.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.30 | 2.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.68 | 2.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.35 | 13.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.55 | 5.93 | 5.88 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 16.3 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.11 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.34 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 5.58 | 1.07 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.76 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.37 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.34 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.49 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.53 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.75 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 3.82 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next Non League Premier - Southern Central matches
| 3 Nov | Bury Town – Kettering Town |
All Non League Premier - Southern Central fixtures and the table