OddsFilter
Live

King's Lynn Town vs Buxton• National League - North, England

#62.8:0.81-0FT10/102.0:2.0#10

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.85DAFX3.70DAF22.27BTNMargin at best6.2%Books9Markets75Rating69 · 32Exp. goals L53.8

Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.853.702.246.8%
Pinnacle2.823.612.247.8%
Betano2.803.502.258.7%
BetVictor2.753.502.259.4%
William Hill2.753.302.2511.1%
Betfair2.633.602.2011.3%
Bet3652.703.602.1511.3%
1xBet2.623.462.2311.9%
Marathonbet2.623.462.2311.9%
Best of all books2.853.702.256.6%
Average2.733.532.239.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

King's Lynn TownBuxton
Last 10#6Table position#101.73Points per game1.459Form pts · last 562.8Goals for · last 52.00.8Goals against · last 52.058Attack rating4271Defence rating2957Form rating4393H2H rating765Goals model3569Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:20 UTC

King's Lynn Town

6W 0D 4L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against

10 OctHBuxton1-0W
26 SepAAFC Telford United5-0W
19 SepABedford Town1-2L
12 SepHChorley2-0W
8 SepHHednesford Town2-3L
5 SepADarlington 18832-0W
31 AugHScarborough Athletic3-1W
29 AugAHebburn Town2-4L
22 AugHMarine1-4L
18 AugABrackley Town2-0W

Buxton

5W 0D 5L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against

10 OctAKing's Lynn Town0-1L
3 OctHSouth Shields0-2L
26 SepASouth Shields0-4L
19 SepHAshton United1-0W
12 SepHChester3-1W
8 SepHBrackley Town5-0W
5 SepAMorecambe0-4L
31 AugHMerthyr Town2-1W
28 AugAOxford City3-2W
22 AugHHebburn Town1-2L

Head to head

5King's Lynn Town wins
3draws
3Buxton wins

11 meetings · goals 19:16 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for King's Lynn Town

24 Feb 2026National League - NorthNational League - NorthBuxton1-2King's Lynn Town
25 Nov 2025National League - NorthNational League - NorthKing's Lynn Town3-2Buxton
22 Mar 2025National League - NorthNational League - NorthBuxton0-1King's Lynn Town
19 Oct 2024National League - NorthNational League - NorthKing's Lynn Town2-0Buxton
13 Jan 2024National League - NorthNational League - NorthBuxton2-2King's Lynn Town
7 Oct 2023National League - NorthNational League - NorthKing's Lynn Town1-3Buxton
28 Feb 2023National League - NorthNational League - NorthKing's Lynn Town1-1Buxton
4 Feb 2023National League - NorthNational League - NorthBuxton1-0King's Lynn Town
31 Oct 2018FA TrophyFA TrophyKing's Lynn Town1-2Buxton
27 Oct 2018FA TrophyFA TrophyBuxton3-3King's Lynn Town

National League - North tableNational League N/S: Northupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC

In the National League - North table, King's Lynn Town sit 6th with 19 points from 11 games, while Buxton are 10th with 16 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Macclesfield1173117:9+824
2Hereford1172222:6+1623
3Oxford City1172221:7+1423
4Chester1162314:9+520
5South Shields1162318:17+120
6King's Lynn Town1161421:15+619
7Hebburn Town1153316:19-318
8Spalding United1152414:9+517
9Chorley1152418:18017
10Buxton1151518:19-116
11Bedford Town1151514:15-116
12Hednesford Town1143418:17+115
13Marine1150613:12+115
14Harborough Town1143411:12-115
15Worksop Town1150612:17-515
16Brackley Town1143413:20-715
17Morecambe1142515:11+414
18Merthyr Town1135313:12+114
19Scarborough Athletic1133516:16012
20Southport1123613:21-89
21Radcliffe1130813:21-89
22AFC Telford United112369:17-89
23Darlington 18831122713:22-98
24Spennymoor Town1114612:23-117

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg133%2.73X26%3.53241%2.23

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 03:219 Oct 18:501 2.72X 3.542 2.23
12.31 → 2.72 +17.7%X3.50 → 3.54 +1.1%22.58 → 2.23 -13.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.622.256.2%
Pinnacle1.592.286.8%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
1xBet1.592.179.0%
BetVictor1.592.179.0%
Marathonbet1.592.179.0%
Betano1.602.159.0%
Best of all books1.622.285.6%
Average1.592.218.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.572.258.1%
William Hill1.572.258.1%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
1xBet1.502.388.7%
BetVictor1.472.458.8%
Betano1.522.328.9%
Marathonbet1.502.349.4%
Best of all books1.572.454.5%
Average1.522.348.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

King's Lynn Town 45%Draw 45%Buxton 10%

The statistical model rated King's Lynn Town at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Buxton at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.73 | 3.53 | 2.23, which imply roughly 36.6% for a King's Lynn Town win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the National League - North table: King's Lynn Town are 6th (19 pts, 21-15 goals), Buxton 10th (16 pts, 18-19).

Over their last five matches, King's Lynn Town averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Buxton averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : King's Lynn Town or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.733.532.23

Double chance

1XX212
1.541.391.25

Draw no bet

12
2.081.67

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.522.34

1st half

1X2
3.232.292.77

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0315.41.81

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.1
1.51.164.38
2.51.592.21
3.52.461.47
4.54.331.17
5.57.781.04
6.511.01.02
7.517.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.80
1.251.075.95
1.751.193.84
21.283.24
2.251.422.61
2.751.731.97
31.961.74
3.252.211.58
3.752.861.35
43.721.20
4.254.061.17
4.755.451.08
57.601.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.711.42
-0.252.361.51
02.061.68
+0.251.761.96
+0.51.632.21
+0.751.432.59
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.351.01
-28.551.02
-1.756.871.06
-1.55.331.11
-1.254.871.13
-14.131.19
-0.753.241.29
+11.273.36
+1.251.213.73
+1.51.184.13
+1.751.115.35
+21.028.00
+2.51.018.70

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.085.23
7.51.253.33
8.51.502.36
9.51.911.81
10.52.341.50
11.53.151.27
12.54.561.12
13.57.011.02
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.094.99
71.104.74
7.251.183.85
7.751.273.14
81.312.96
8.251.412.60
8.751.562.24
91.702.07
9.251.751.96
9.751.961.75
102.101.65
10.252.231.57
10.752.561.42
112.861.33
11.253.011.30
11.753.581.21
124.181.14
12.254.371.13
12.755.341.07
136.571.03
13.256.791.02

Latest National League - North results

17 OctAFC Telford United 2-1 Darlington 1883
17 OctBuxton 2-2 Worksop Town
17 OctHednesford Town 3-2 Brackley Town
17 OctSouthport 0-2 Radcliffe
17 OctMerthyr Town 1-1 King's Lynn Town
17 OctHebburn Town 0-2 Scarborough Athletic