Schalke 04 II vs
Borussia M'gladbach II• Regionalliga - West, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.14 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 3.00 | 3.83 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.93 | 3.66 | 2.02 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.86 | 3.66 | 2.00 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.83 | 2.14 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.94 | 3.71 | 2.06 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:50 UTC
Schalke 04 II
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Bonner SC | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Hilden | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Köln II | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Westfalia Rhynern | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Bergisch Gladbach | 5-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Bochum II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sportfreunde Lotte | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Gutersloh | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-3 | L |
Borussia M'gladbach II
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Hilden | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Westfalia Rhynern | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Everton U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Bergisch Gladbach | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Köln II | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Bochum II | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Sportfreunde Lotte | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Stoke City U21 | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Gutersloh | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 26:20 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Schalke 04 II
| 28 Feb 2026Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Schalke 04 II1-2Borussia M'gladbach II |
| 13 Sep 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Borussia M'gladbach II2-4Schalke 04 II |
| 28 Feb 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Borussia M'gladbach II0-0Schalke 04 II |
| 14 Sep 2024Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Schalke 04 II0-1Borussia M'gladbach II |
| 10 Feb 2024Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Schalke 04 II2-0Borussia M'gladbach II |
| 19 Aug 2023Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Borussia M'gladbach II3-6Schalke 04 II |
| 13 May 2023Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Schalke 04 II5-5Borussia M'gladbach II |
| 18 Nov 2022Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Borussia M'gladbach II1-1Schalke 04 II |
| 22 Jan 2022Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Borussia M'gladbach II1-4Schalke 04 II |
| 25 Aug 2021Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Schalke 04 II1-0Borussia M'gladbach II |
Regionalliga - West tableRegionalliga: Westupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - West table, Schalke 04 II sit 9th with 20 points from 15 games, while Borussia M'gladbach II are 4th with 29 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36:13 | +23 | 37 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32:16 | +16 | 34 |
| 3 | FC Gutersloh | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 4 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 34:18 | +16 | 29 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 36:20 | +16 | 28 |
| 6 | Köln II | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30:27 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Bonner SC | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 29:26 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Westfalia Rhynern | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | 21 |
| 9 | Schalke 04 II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Hilden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:27 | -8 | 19 |
| 11 | FC Bocholt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 31:34 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Paderborn II | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 17 |
| 13 | Bergisch Gladbach | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22:33 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Bochum II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23:33 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | SV Rodinghausen | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19:28 | -9 | 13 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 19:39 | -20 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.80 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.92 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.88 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.97 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.32 | 3.03 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Schalke 04 II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Borussia M'gladbach II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.94 | 3.71 | 2.06, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - West table: Schalke 04 II are 9th (20 pts, 29-29 goals), Borussia M'gladbach II 4th (29 pts, 34-18).
Over their last five matches, Schalke 04 II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Borussia M'gladbach II averaged 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Borussia M'gladbach II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 3.71 | 2.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 2.51 | 2.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.89 | 2.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.72 | 13.0 | 18.9 |
| HT X | 7.40 | 6.73 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 12.7 | 3.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 24.0 | 1.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 5.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.58 | 1.13 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 5.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 6 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 0 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -0.5 | 2.92 | 1.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
Next Regionalliga - West matches
| 6 Nov | Hilden – SV Rodinghausen |
| 7 Nov | Bonner SC – FC Gutersloh |
| 7 Nov | Sportfreunde Lotte – Wiedenbrück |
| 7 Nov | Westfalia Rhynern – Paderborn II |
| 8 Nov | Köln II – Sportfreunde Siegen |