Bonner SC vs
FC Gutersloh• Regionalliga - West, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 05:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.98 | 4.01 | 1.64 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.98 | 4.01 | 1.64 | 11.0% |
| Average | 3.98 | 4.01 | 1.64 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:01 UTC
Bonner SC
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:16 · per match 2.1 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Schalke 04 II | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Hilden | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Wiedenbrück | 5-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Westfalia Rhynern | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Bergisch Gladbach | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sportfreunde Siegen | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Köln II | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | FC Bocholt | 2-2 | D |
FC Gutersloh
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:17 · per match 2.2 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Wiedenbrück | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Sportfreunde Siegen | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Bocholt | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Paderborn II | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | SV Rodinghausen | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Borussia M'gladbach II | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Schalke 04 II | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Hilden | 6-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Bonner SC
| 28 Mar 2026Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | FC Gutersloh2-1Bonner SC |
| 19 Aug 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Bonner SC2-3FC Gutersloh |
Regionalliga - West tableRegionalliga: Westupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - West table, Bonner SC sit 7th with 21 points from 15 games, while FC Gutersloh are 3rd with 32 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36:13 | +23 | 37 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32:16 | +16 | 34 |
| 3 | FC Gutersloh | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 4 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 34:18 | +16 | 29 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 36:20 | +16 | 28 |
| 6 | Köln II | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30:27 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Bonner SC | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 29:26 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Westfalia Rhynern | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | 21 |
| 9 | Schalke 04 II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Hilden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:27 | -8 | 19 |
| 11 | FC Bocholt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 31:34 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Paderborn II | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 17 |
| 13 | Bergisch Gladbach | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22:33 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Bochum II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23:33 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | SV Rodinghausen | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19:28 | -9 | 13 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 19:39 | -20 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bonner SC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Gutersloh at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.98 | 4.01 | 1.64, which imply roughly 24.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - West table: Bonner SC are 7th (21 pts, 29-26 goals), FC Gutersloh 3rd (32 pts, 32-20).
Over their last five matches, Bonner SC averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; FC Gutersloh averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Gutersloh.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 4.01 | 1.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.15 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.22 | 2.56 | 2.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.22 | 2.56 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
Next Regionalliga - West matches
| 6 Nov | Hilden – SV Rodinghausen |
| 7 Nov | Sportfreunde Lotte – Wiedenbrück |
| 7 Nov | Westfalia Rhynern – Paderborn II |
| 8 Nov | Köln II – Sportfreunde Siegen |