Köln II vs
Sportfreunde Siegen• Regionalliga - West, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 05:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.85 | 3.82 | 2.01 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.82 | 2.01 | 11.0% |
| Average | 2.85 | 3.82 | 2.01 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Köln II
4W 2D 4L · goals 23:19 · per match 2.3 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | FC Bocholt | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Paderborn II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Schalke 04 II | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | SV Rodinghausen | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Borussia M'gladbach II | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Hilden | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Westfalia Rhynern | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Bergisch Gladbach | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Bonner SC | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Bochum II | 4-0 | W |
Sportfreunde Siegen
7W 1D 2L · goals 29:14 · per match 2.9 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bochum II | 5-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sportfreunde Lotte | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Gutersloh | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Wiedenbrück | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Bonner SC | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Bocholt | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Köln II
| 27 Mar 2026Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Sportfreunde Siegen2-1Köln II |
| 17 Aug 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II2-4Sportfreunde Siegen |
Regionalliga - West tableRegionalliga: Westupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - West table, Köln II sit 6th with 22 points from 15 games, while Sportfreunde Siegen are 5th with 28 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36:13 | +23 | 37 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32:16 | +16 | 34 |
| 3 | FC Gutersloh | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 | +12 | 32 |
| 4 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 34:18 | +16 | 29 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 36:20 | +16 | 28 |
| 6 | Köln II | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30:27 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Bonner SC | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 29:26 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Westfalia Rhynern | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | 21 |
| 9 | Schalke 04 II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Hilden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:27 | -8 | 19 |
| 11 | FC Bocholt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 31:34 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Paderborn II | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 17 |
| 13 | Bergisch Gladbach | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22:33 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Bochum II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23:33 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | SV Rodinghausen | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19:28 | -9 | 13 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 19:39 | -20 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9:27 | -18 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Köln II at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Sportfreunde Siegen at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.82 | 2.01, which imply roughly 26.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - West table: Köln II are 6th (22 pts, 30-27 goals), Sportfreunde Siegen 5th (28 pts, 36-20).
Over their last five matches, Köln II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Sportfreunde Siegen averaged 3.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Sportfreunde Siegen and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 3.82 | 2.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.31 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.53 | 2.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.53 | 2.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
Next Regionalliga - West matches
| 6 Nov | Hilden – SV Rodinghausen |
| 7 Nov | Bonner SC – FC Gutersloh |
| 7 Nov | Sportfreunde Lotte – Wiedenbrück |
| 7 Nov | Westfalia Rhynern – Paderborn II |