VfB Lübeck vs
St. Pauli II• Regionalliga - Nord, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 3.59 | 3.13 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.84 | 2.74 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 3.58 | 3.00 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.06 | 3.84 | 3.13 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.63 | 2.97 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
VfB Lübeck
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 12 Oct | A | SSV Jeddeloh | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Eimsbütteler TV | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Todesfelde | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Bremer SV | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Hannover 96 II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | HSC Hannover | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Eintracht Norderstedt | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Hamburger SV II | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Phönix Lübeck | 0-4 | L |
St. Pauli II
3W 1D 6L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | HSC Hannover | 3-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kickers Emden | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Hamburger SV II | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Eintracht Norderstedt | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Hannover 96 II | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Phönix Lübeck | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Schöningen | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Werder Bremen II | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | SSV Jeddeloh | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 17:10 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for VfB Lübeck
| 29 Nov 2025Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | St. Pauli II1-1VfB Lübeck |
| 28 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | VfB Lübeck1-1St. Pauli II |
| 14 Dec 2024Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | VfB Lübeck2-0St. Pauli II |
| 29 Oct 2024Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | St. Pauli II1-3VfB Lübeck |
| 19 Mar 2023Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | St. Pauli II2-1VfB Lubeck |
| 18 Sep 2022Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | VfB Lubeck1-1St. Pauli II |
| 16 Oct 2021Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | St. Pauli II1-0VfB Lubeck |
| 13 Aug 2021Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | VfB Lubeck3-0St. Pauli II |
| 14 Feb 2020Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | St. Pauli II1-2VfB Lubeck |
| 17 Aug 2019Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | VfB Lubeck3-2St. Pauli II |
Regionalliga - Nord tableRegionalliga: Northupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nord table, VfB Lübeck sit 9th with 18 points from 14 games, while St. Pauli II are 17th with 10 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weiche Flensburg | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:14 | +29 | 34 |
| 2 | Hannover 96 II | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32:18 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43:21 | +22 | 28 |
| 4 | Phönix Lübeck | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 36:12 | +24 | 27 |
| 5 | VfB Oldenburg | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 37:17 | +20 | 25 |
| 6 | Schöningen | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 7 | Atlas Delmenhorst | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Kickers Emden | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 34:38 | -4 | 19 |
| 9 | VfB Lübeck | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20:23 | -3 | 18 |
| 10 | HSC Hannover | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:29 | -8 | 16 |
| 11 | Eimsbütteler TV | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21:35 | -14 | 14 |
| 12 | Eintracht Norderstedt | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24:31 | -7 | 13 |
| 13 | Hamburger SV II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18:26 | -8 | 13 |
| 14 | SSV Jeddeloh | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 22:36 | -14 | 13 |
| 15 | Werder Bremen II | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Todesfelde | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 21:42 | -21 | 11 |
| 17 | St. Pauli II | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24:29 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Bremer SV | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9:26 | -17 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.56 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.56 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.55 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 2.62 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.59 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated VfB Lübeck at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and St. Pauli II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.63 | 2.97, which imply roughly 49.8% for a VfB Lübeck win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nord table: VfB Lübeck are 9th (18 pts, 20-23 goals), St. Pauli II 17th (10 pts, 24-29).
Over their last five matches, VfB Lübeck averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; St. Pauli II averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : VfB Lübeck or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.63 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.64 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.46 | 3.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.67 | 3.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.02 | 13.3 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 6.30 | 7.70 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 13.5 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 18.5 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.87 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |