Hannover 96 II vs
Schöningen• Regionalliga - Nord, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 4.03 | 3.05 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 4.03 | 3.05 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.87 | 4.03 | 3.05 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Hannover 96 II
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Eimsbütteler TV | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Werder Bremen II | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Phönix Lübeck | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Todesfelde | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | VfB Lübeck | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | VfB Oldenburg | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | St. Pauli II | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kickers Emden | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | SSV Jeddeloh | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Atlas Delmenhorst | 0-1 | L |
Schöningen
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hamburger SV II | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | HSC Hannover | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Kickers Emden | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Weiche Flensburg | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Werder Bremen II | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | VfB Oldenburg | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Bremer SV | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | St. Pauli II | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Todesfelde | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Hannover 96 II
| 5 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Schöningen3-1Hannover 96 II |
| 2 Aug 2025Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Hannover 96 II3-0Schöningen |
Regionalliga - Nord tableRegionalliga: Northupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nord table, Hannover 96 II sit 2nd with 30 points from 14 games, while Schöningen are 6th with 24 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weiche Flensburg | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:14 | +29 | 34 |
| 2 | Hannover 96 II | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32:18 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43:21 | +22 | 28 |
| 4 | Phönix Lübeck | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 36:12 | +24 | 27 |
| 5 | VfB Oldenburg | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 37:17 | +20 | 25 |
| 6 | Schöningen | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 7 | Atlas Delmenhorst | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Kickers Emden | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 34:38 | -4 | 19 |
| 9 | VfB Lübeck | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20:23 | -3 | 18 |
| 10 | HSC Hannover | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:29 | -8 | 16 |
| 11 | Eimsbütteler TV | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21:35 | -14 | 14 |
| 12 | Eintracht Norderstedt | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24:31 | -7 | 13 |
| 13 | Hamburger SV II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18:26 | -8 | 13 |
| 14 | SSV Jeddeloh | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 22:36 | -14 | 13 |
| 15 | Werder Bremen II | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Todesfelde | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 21:42 | -21 | 11 |
| 17 | St. Pauli II | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24:29 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Bremer SV | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9:26 | -17 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.74 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.37 | 2.74 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.74 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hannover 96 II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Schöningen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 4.03 | 3.05, which imply roughly 53.5% for a Hannover 96 II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nord table: Hannover 96 II are 2nd (30 pts, 32-18 goals), Schöningen 6th (24 pts, 22-24).
Over their last five matches, Hannover 96 II averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Schöningen averaged 1.2 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hannover 96 II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 4.03 | 3.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.71 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.66 | 3.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.66 | 3.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.39 |