Kickers Emden vs
Phönix Lübeck• Regionalliga - Nord, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.91 | 4.10 | 1.69 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.07 | 3.98 | 1.64 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.98 | 3.98 | 1.62 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 4.07 | 4.10 | 1.69 | 8.1% |
| Average | 3.99 | 3.96 | 1.66 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Kickers Emden
4W 2D 4L · goals 23:24 · per match 2.3 for, 2.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | VfB Oldenburg | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Todesfelde | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | St. Pauli II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Schöningen | 5-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 2-8 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | SSV Jeddeloh | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Bremer SV | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Hannover 96 II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Atlas Delmenhorst | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Eimsbütteler TV | 2-3 | L |
Phönix Lübeck
7W 1D 2L · goals 33:12 · per match 3.3 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Eintracht Norderstedt | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hannover 96 II | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Weiche Flensburg | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Todesfelde | 9-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Eimsbütteler TV | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Werder Bremen II | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | HSC Hannover | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | St. Pauli II | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | SC Paderborn 07 | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | VfB Lübeck | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:13 · last 6: 1W 1D 4L for Kickers Emden
| 6 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Phönix Lübeck2-0Kickers Emden |
| 30 Aug 2025Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Kickers Emden1-3Phönix Lübeck |
| 9 Nov 2024Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Kickers Emden0-3Phönix Lübeck |
| 3 Sep 2024Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Phönix Lübeck1-1Kickers Emden |
| 2 Apr 2023Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Phönix Lübeck1-2Kickers Emden |
| 1 Oct 2022Regionalliga - Nord | Regionalliga - Nord | Kickers Emden0-3Phönix Lübeck |
Regionalliga - Nord tableRegionalliga: Northupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nord table, Kickers Emden sit 8th with 19 points from 14 games, while Phönix Lübeck are 4th with 27 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weiche Flensburg | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:14 | +29 | 34 |
| 2 | Hannover 96 II | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32:18 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43:21 | +22 | 28 |
| 4 | Phönix Lübeck | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 36:12 | +24 | 27 |
| 5 | VfB Oldenburg | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 37:17 | +20 | 25 |
| 6 | Schöningen | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:24 | -2 | 24 |
| 7 | Atlas Delmenhorst | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Kickers Emden | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 34:38 | -4 | 19 |
| 9 | VfB Lübeck | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20:23 | -3 | 18 |
| 10 | HSC Hannover | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:29 | -8 | 16 |
| 11 | Eimsbütteler TV | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21:35 | -14 | 14 |
| 12 | Eintracht Norderstedt | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24:31 | -7 | 13 |
| 13 | Hamburger SV II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18:26 | -8 | 13 |
| 14 | SSV Jeddeloh | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 22:36 | -14 | 13 |
| 15 | Werder Bremen II | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Todesfelde | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 21:42 | -21 | 11 |
| 17 | St. Pauli II | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24:29 | -5 | 10 |
| 18 | Bremer SV | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9:26 | -17 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.79 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kickers Emden at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Phönix Lübeck at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.99 | 3.97 | 1.66, which imply roughly 25.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nord table: Kickers Emden are 8th (19 pts, 34-38 goals), Phönix Lübeck 4th (27 pts, 36-12).
Over their last five matches, Kickers Emden averaged 2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Phönix Lübeck averaged 4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Phönix Lübeck and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 3.97 | 1.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.00 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.09 | 2.53 | 2.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 2.96 | 1.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.75 | 15.0 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 9.90 | 7.00 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 14.5 | 2.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 23.0 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 3 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 3.25 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| +0.5 | 2.13 | 1.68 |
| +0.75 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| +1 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |