Ümraniyespor vs
Kayserispor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.73 | 3.85 | 1.87 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 3.75 | 3.45 | 1.91 | 8.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.60 | 3.52 | 1.84 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.82 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 3.32 | 3.04 | 1.85 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 3.85 | 1.91 | 4.6% |
| Average | 3.67 | 3.47 | 1.85 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Ümraniyespor
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Bodrum FK | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Küçükçekmece Sinopspor | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Sivasspor | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Vanspor FK | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Sarıyer | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Bandırmaspor | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Antalyaspor | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Pendikspor | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Muğlaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Keçiörengücü | 2-2 | D |
Kayserispor
6W 3D 1L · goals 27:11 · per match 2.7 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | H | Muğlaspor | 6-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Bitlis Özgüzelderespor | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Pendikspor | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Batman Petrolspor | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Antalyaspor | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Manisa F.K. | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mardin 1969 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | İstanbulspor | 4-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Esenler Erokspor | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Ümraniyespor
| 10 Apr 2023Süper Lig | Süper Lig | Kayserispor3-1Ümraniyespor |
| 9 Oct 2022Süper Lig | Süper Lig | Ümraniyespor2-2Kayserispor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Ümraniyespor sit 14th with 14 points from 12 games, while Kayserispor are 2nd with 30 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 29:11 | +18 | 31 |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32:9 | +23 | 30 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 27 |
| 4 | Mardin 1969 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26:23 | +3 | 23 |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Bodrum FK | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Muğlaspor | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Sarıyer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Esenler Erokspor | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 15 |
| 13 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 14 | Ümraniyespor | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 14 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15:23 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Manisa F.K. | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 13 |
| 17 | Sivasspor | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 13 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 13 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.89 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 1.90 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ümraniyespor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Kayserispor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.67 | 3.49 | 1.85, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Ümraniyespor are 14th (14 pts, 14-11 goals), Kayserispor 2nd (30 pts, 32-9).
Over their last five matches, Ümraniyespor averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Kayserispor averaged 3.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Kayserispor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.67 | 3.47 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.21 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.73 | 1.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 2.18 | 2.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.16 | 14.5 | 22.6 |
| HT X | 8.18 | 5.46 | 4.88 |
| HT 2 | 34.3 | 13.8 | 2.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 12.1 | 1.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.46 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.3 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.93 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.74 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.17 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.77 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.36 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 8.5 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.57 |
| 10.5 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 11.5 | 4.41 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.87 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.07 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.79 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
| 8.25 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 9 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 9.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 9.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 10 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| 10.25 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 10.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.18 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.41 | 1.03 |
| 12.25 | 6.64 | 1.03 |
Next 1. Lig matches
| 6 Nov | Sarıyer – Iğdır FK |
| 6 Nov | Antalyaspor – Bursaspor |
| 7 Nov | Keçiörengücü – Manisa F.K. |
| 7 Nov | Vanspor FK – Sivasspor |
| 7 Nov | Muğlaspor – Esenler Erokspor |
| 7 Nov | Pendikspor – İstanbulspor |
Latest 1. Lig results
| 2 Nov | Kayserispor 6-0 Muğlaspor |
| 1 Nov | Bodrum FK 1-1 Ümraniyespor |
| 1 Nov | Iğdır FK 1-1 Antalyaspor |
| 1 Nov | İstanbulspor 1-2 Mardin 1969 |
| 1 Nov | Sivasspor 1-2 Boluspor |
| 31 Oct | Manisa F.K. 2-1 Batman Petrolspor |