Muğlaspor vs
Esenler Erokspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 05:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 6.2% |
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.13 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.15 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.10 | 3.26 | 2.10 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.02 | 3.26 | 2.08 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 2.86 | 3.04 | 2.03 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 5.4% |
| Average | 3.07 | 3.33 | 2.11 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Muğlaspor
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Nov | A | Kayserispor | 0-6 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | İstanbulspor | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Manisa F.K. | 4-3 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Bursaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Iğdır FK | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sivasspor | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Vanspor FK | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Ümraniyespor | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Boluspor | 2-0 | W |
Esenler Erokspor
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Keçiörengücü | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Batman Petrolspor | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Mardin 1969 | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Manisa F.K. | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | İstanbulspor | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Fatih Karagümrük | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Bursaspor | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Kayserispor | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Bodrum FK | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Iğdır FK | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Muğlaspor
| 21 Jan 20183. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Muğlaspor2-2Esenler Erokspor |
| 26 Aug 20173. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Esenler Erokspor2-0Muğlaspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Muğlaspor sit 9th with 18 points from 13 games, while Esenler Erokspor are 12th with 15 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 29:11 | +18 | 31 |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32:9 | +23 | 30 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 27 |
| 4 | Mardin 1969 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26:23 | +3 | 23 |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Bodrum FK | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Muğlaspor | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Sarıyer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Esenler Erokspor | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 15 |
| 13 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 14 | Ümraniyespor | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 14 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15:23 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Manisa F.K. | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 13 |
| 17 | Sivasspor | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 13 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 13 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.82 | 1.94 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.04 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.09 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Muğlaspor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Esenler Erokspor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.11 | 3.36 | 2.13, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Muğlaspor are 9th (18 pts, 18-20 goals), Esenler Erokspor 12th (15 pts, 15-18).
Over their last five matches, Muğlaspor averaged 2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Esenler Erokspor averaged 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Esenler Erokspor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 3.34 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.31 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.67 | 2.16 | 2.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.32 | 2.48 | 2.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.09 | 14.0 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 7.01 | 5.28 | 5.34 |
| HT 2 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 3.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 10.1 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.71 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.1 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.28 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.37 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.73 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.89 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
Next 1. Lig matches
| 6 Nov | Antalyaspor – Bursaspor |
| 6 Nov | Sarıyer – Iğdır FK |
| 7 Nov | Keçiörengücü – Manisa F.K. |
| 7 Nov | Vanspor FK – Sivasspor |
| 7 Nov | Pendikspor – İstanbulspor |
| 8 Nov | Bandırmaspor – Fatih Karagümrük |
Latest 1. Lig results
| 2 Nov | Kayserispor 6-0 Muğlaspor |
| 1 Nov | Bodrum FK 1-1 Ümraniyespor |
| 1 Nov | Iğdır FK 1-1 Antalyaspor |
| 1 Nov | İstanbulspor 1-2 Mardin 1969 |
| 1 Nov | Sivasspor 1-2 Boluspor |
| 31 Oct | Manisa F.K. 2-1 Batman Petrolspor |