Vanspor FK vs
Sivasspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.64 | 3.72 | 6.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.55 | 3.65 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.45 | 3.60 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.42 | 3.66 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.42 | 3.58 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.89 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.64 | 3.72 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.42 | 3.58 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Vanspor FK
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Sarıyer | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Orduspor 1967 | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Boluspor | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Ümraniyespor | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Pendikspor | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Bandırmaspor | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Antalyaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Muğlaspor | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Batman Petrolspor | 0-2 | L |
Sivasspor
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Boluspor | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ümraniyespor | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Sarıyer | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Bandırmaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Pendikspor | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Muğlaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Antalyaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Mardin 1969 | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Batman Petrolspor | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Vanspor FK
| 14 Feb 20261. Lig | 1. Lig | Sivasspor3-3Vanspor FK |
| 20 Sep 20251. Lig | 1. Lig | Vanspor FK0-0Sivasspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Vanspor FK sit 18th with 13 points from 13 games, while Sivasspor are 17th with 13 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 29:11 | +18 | 31 |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32:9 | +23 | 30 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 27 |
| 4 | Mardin 1969 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26:23 | +3 | 23 |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 20 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Bodrum FK | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Muğlaspor | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Sarıyer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Esenler Erokspor | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 15 |
| 13 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 14 |
| 14 | Ümraniyespor | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 14 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15:23 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Manisa F.K. | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 13 |
| 17 | Sivasspor | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 13 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 13 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5:26 | -21 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.96 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| SBO | 1.81 | 1.95 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.93 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.96 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.04 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vanspor FK at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sivasspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.42 | 3.58, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Vanspor FK win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Vanspor FK are 18th (13 pts, 14-22 goals), Sivasspor 17th (13 pts, 16-20).
Over their last five matches, Vanspor FK averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sivasspor averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vanspor FK or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.42 | 3.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.19 | 4.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.49 | 3.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.97 | 13.6 | 33.8 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 5.35 | 8.05 |
| HT 2 | 22.9 | 14.3 | 6.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 12.3 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.89 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.1 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.45 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 7.5 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 9.5 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 10.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.41 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 6.25 | 1.10 | 4.70 |
| 6.75 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7.25 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 7.75 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 8.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 8.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 9.25 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 9.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| 10.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 10.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 11.25 | 4.01 | 1.16 |
| 11.75 | 4.90 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.02 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.24 | 1.04 |
Next 1. Lig matches
| 6 Nov | Sarıyer – Iğdır FK |
| 6 Nov | Antalyaspor – Bursaspor |
| 7 Nov | Keçiörengücü – Manisa F.K. |
| 7 Nov | Muğlaspor – Esenler Erokspor |
| 7 Nov | Pendikspor – İstanbulspor |
| 8 Nov | Bandırmaspor – Fatih Karagümrük |
Latest 1. Lig results
| 2 Nov | Kayserispor 6-0 Muğlaspor |
| 1 Nov | Bodrum FK 1-1 Ümraniyespor |
| 1 Nov | İstanbulspor 1-2 Mardin 1969 |
| 1 Nov | Iğdır FK 1-1 Antalyaspor |
| 1 Nov | Sivasspor 1-2 Boluspor |
| 31 Oct | Manisa F.K. 2-1 Batman Petrolspor |