Montpellier W vs
Le Havre W• Feminine Division 1, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 9.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 3.44 | 3.11 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.40 | 3.34 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.40 | 3.26 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.06 | 3.44 | 3.34 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.22 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Montpellier W
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Oct | A | Nantes W | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Marseille W | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Saint-Malo W | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Toulouse W | 5-1 | W |
| 6 May | A | Lyon W | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Saint-Étienne W | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Apr | H | Paris FC W | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Mar | A | Marseille W | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Mar | H | Paris Saint Germain W | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Mar | A | Lens W | 1-2 | L |
Le Havre W
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 3 Oct | H | Saint-Malo W | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Lyon W | 1-8 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Toulouse W | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Marseille W | 0-1 | L |
| 6 May | H | Nantes W | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Strasbourg W | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Apr | H | Lens W | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Mar | A | Dijon W | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Mar | H | Marseille W | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Mar | A | Lyon W | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 20:15 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for Montpellier W
| 7 Feb 2026Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Montpellier W1-2Le Havre W |
| 27 Sep 2025Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Le Havre W3-2Montpellier W |
| 18 Jan 2025Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Montpellier W1-3Le Havre W |
| 18 Oct 2024Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Le Havre W0-1Montpellier W |
| 17 Mar 2024Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Le Havre W3-3Montpellier W |
| 15 Dec 2023Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Montpellier W2-1Le Havre W |
| 21 May 2023Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Montpellier W2-1Le Havre W |
| 11 Dec 2022Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Le Havre W0-1Montpellier W |
| 13 Mar 2021Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Le Havre W1-4Montpellier W |
| 21 Nov 2020Feminine Division 1 | Feminine Division 1 | Montpellier W3-1Le Havre W |
Feminine Division 1 tableFeminine Division 1 Womenupdated 17 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the Feminine Division 1 table, Montpellier W sit 7th with 6 points from 5 games, while Le Havre W are 6th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27:3 | +24 | 12 |
| 2 | Paris Saint Germain W | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 12 |
| 3 | Paris FC W | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Strasbourg W | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | Le Havre W | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 7 | Montpellier W | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Nantes W | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
| 10 | Saint-Malo W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 3 |
| 11 | Lens W | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | -8 | 1 |
| 12 | Toulouse W | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:18 | -14 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.97 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Montpellier W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Le Havre W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.37 | 3.22, which imply roughly 50% for a Montpellier W win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Feminine Division 1 table: Montpellier W are 7th (6 pts, 7-4 goals), Le Havre W 6th (7 pts, 6-11).
Over their last five matches, Montpellier W averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Le Havre W averaged 1.3 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montpellier W or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Montpellier W
4-1-4-1Coach: Y. Chandioux
Goalkeeper
- 16Solène Durand
Defence
- 42Mariam Dramé
- 12G. Gillard
- 18A. JelenÄiÄ
- 21S. Haering
Midfield
- 6E. Palis
- 20A. Fontaine
- 4M. Torrent
- 10A. Binaté
- 11J. Rouquet
Attack
- 9Celia Chabod
Substitutes (9)
- 29L. Bourgouin
- 22L. Gstalter
- 41Anna Rose Humbert
- 8B. Kharafi
- 17Natalia oleszkiewicz
- 14Ã. Rambaud
- 13M. Revelli
- 7M. Skurcenski
- 1C. Yilmaz
Le Havre W
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Di Liberto
Goalkeeper
- 16M. Petiteau
Defence
- 25Eden Le Guilly
- 15Maïté Boucly
- 28C. Boisard
- 14Kédie Johnson
Midfield
- 27E. Lefevre
- 6S. Champagnac
- 95Naolia Traoré
- 11Mélinda Mendy
- 10J. Coquet
Attack
- 7Z. Stiévenart
Substitutes (9)
- 23J. Nassi
- 33Sana N'Diaye
- 18Thaïs Gallais
- 12Maël Dore
- 40Gloria Dorla
- 34Jenny Cincinat
- 30T. Beitz
- 9I. Adjabi
- 22T. Seika
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.36 | 3.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.20 | 3.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.51 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.30 | 15.3 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 5.55 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 15.3 | 5.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 12.4 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.91 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.75 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.84 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.77 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 6.08 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.76 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |