1. FC Heidenheim vs
Hannover 96• 2. Bundesliga, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 3.78 | 3.32 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.11 | 3.90 | 3.15 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.85 | 3.25 | 5.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 3.74 | 3.18 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 3.74 | 3.18 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.34 | 2.78 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.90 | 3.32 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.73 | 3.12 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
1. FC Heidenheim
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Karlsruher SC | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Energie Cottbus | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | VfL Wolfsburg | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Würzburger Kickers | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | VfB Stuttgart | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Arminia Bielefeld | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Holstein Kiel | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Dynamo Dresden | 5-3 | W |
Hannover 96
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Dynamo Dresden | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | FC St. Pauli | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | 1. FC Magdeburg | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Verl | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | VfL Bochum | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Karlsruher SC | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 19:11 · last 10: 6W 0D 4L for 1. FC Heidenheim
| 14 Apr 20232. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | Hannover 960-3FC Heidenheim |
| 9 Oct 20222. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim2-1Hannover 96 |
| 4 Feb 20222. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim3-1Hannover 96 |
| 20 Aug 20212. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | Hannover 961-0FC Heidenheim |
| 11 Apr 20212. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | Hannover 961-3FC Heidenheim |
| 12 Dec 20202. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim1-0Hannover 96 |
| 7 Jun 20202. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | Hannover 962-1FC Heidenheim |
| 10 Nov 20192. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim4-0Hannover 96 |
| 5 May 20172. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim0-2Hannover 96 |
| 2 Dec 20162. Bundesliga | 2. Bundesliga | Hannover 963-2FC Heidenheim |
2. Bundesliga table2. Bundesligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 2. Bundesliga table, 1. FC Heidenheim sit 6th with 15 points from 10 games, while Hannover 96 are 12th with 11 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha BSC | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24:13 | +11 | 21 |
| 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 19 |
| 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21:13 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Arminia Bielefeld | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | FC St. Pauli | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | VfL Osnabrück | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 11 |
| 11 | VfL Bochum | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:11 | -3 | 11 |
| 12 | Hannover 96 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 | 11 |
| 13 | Karlsruher SC | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Energie Cottbus | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 9 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 18 | Dynamo Dresden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12:20 | -8 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.70 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.69 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.70 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.64 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.72 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.81 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.76 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.81 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates 1. FC Heidenheim at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hannover 96 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.73 | 3.11, which imply roughly 48.8% for a 1. FC Heidenheim win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Bundesliga table: 1. FC Heidenheim are 6th (15 pts, 17-18 goals), Hannover 96 12th (11 pts, 10-16).
Over their last five matches, 1. FC Heidenheim averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Hannover 96 averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : 1. FC Heidenheim or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.73 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.73 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.31 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.45 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.83 | 3.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.13 | 13.0 | 25.1 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 6.51 | 7.71 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 13.5 | 5.14 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 20.5 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.64 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.41 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 6.17 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 22.3 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.77 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.82 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 2.04 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.71 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.37 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.15 | 1.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.73 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| 9.5 | 1.39 | 2.74 |
| 10.5 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 11.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| 12.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 13.5 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| 14.5 | 4.58 | 1.14 |
| 15.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.75 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 10 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| 10.25 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
| 10.75 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 11 | 1.92 | 1.85 |
| 11.25 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 11.75 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 12 | 2.52 | 1.48 |
| 12.25 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 12.75 | 2.81 | 1.33 |