Montana vs
Spartak Pleven• Second League, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.48 | 3.94 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 11.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.34 | 3.72 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.48 | 3.84 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.88 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:01 UTC
Montana
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:21 · per match 1.1 for, 2.1 against
| 28 Oct | A | Fratria | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Dobrudzha | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Ludogorets II | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bdin | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Hebar 1918 | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | CSKA Sofia II | 0-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Vihren | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Beroe | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 3-0 | W |
Spartak Pleven
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 23 Oct | H | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Levski Sofia | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Levski Krumovgrad | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Fratria | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Ludogorets II | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Hebar 1918 | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | CSKA Sofia II | 1-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Vihren | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:5 · last 9: 7W 0D 2L for Montana
| 18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Montana3-1Spartak Pleven |
| 3 Apr 2025Second League | Second League | Montana1-0Spartak Pleven |
| 18 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Montana1-0Spartak Pleven |
| 20 Sep 2024Second League | Second League | Spartak Pleven2-1Montana |
| 2 Mar 2024Second League | Second League | Montana1-0Spartak Pleven |
| 20 Aug 2023Second League | Second League | Spartak Pleven0-2Montana |
| 8 Apr 2023Second League | Second League | Spartak Pleven0-1Montana |
| 6 Sep 2022Second League | Second League | Montana0-2Spartak Pleven |
| 14 Sep 2019Second League | Second League | Montana3-0Spartak Pleven |
Second League tableB PFGupdated 1 Nov 16:50 UTC
In the Second League table, Montana sit 15th with 14 points from 13 games, while Spartak Pleven are 14th with 17 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29:13 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24:10 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29:24 | +5 | 20 |
| 9 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 20 |
| 10 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Ludogorets II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 18 |
| 12 | Nesebar | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 13 | Marek | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:24 | -10 | 17 |
| 15 | Montana | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 11 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13:26 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5:38 | -33 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.85 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.05 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Montana at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Spartak Pleven at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.88, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Montana win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Montana are 15th (14 pts, 17-27 goals), Spartak Pleven 14th (17 pts, 14-24).
Over their last five matches, Montana averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Spartak Pleven averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montana or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.47 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.86 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.17 | 4.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.51 | 3.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.74 | 14.2 | 35.2 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 5.52 | 8.75 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.6 | 6.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 10.6 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Next Second League matches
| 2 Nov | Sportist Svoge – Ludogorets II |
| 2 Nov | Dobrudzha – Fratria |