Montana vs
Ludogorets II• Second League, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.13 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.35 | 3.10 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.05 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.16 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.08 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 3.19 | 3.01 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.35 | 3.16 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.08 | 3.23 | 3.09 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Montana
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 4 Oct | A | Bdin | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Hebar 1918 | 0-5 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | CSKA Sofia II | 0-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Vihren | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Beroe | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Rilski Sportist | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Marek | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | Yantra 2019 | 2-3 | L |
Ludogorets II
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 3 Oct | H | Dunav Ruse | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Spartak Pleven | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Fratria | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hebar 1918 | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | CSKA Sofia II | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Vihren | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Beroe | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 22:11 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Montana
| 12 Apr 2025Second League | Second League | Montana0-0Ludogorets II |
| 7 Oct 2024Second League | Second League | Ludogorets II1-2Montana |
| 24 Feb 2024Second League | Second League | Ludogorets II2-1Montana |
| 14 Aug 2023Second League | Second League | Montana3-2Ludogorets II |
| 21 May 2023Second League | Second League | Ludogorets II3-2Montana |
| 24 Oct 2022Second League | Second League | Montana2-0Ludogorets II |
| 5 Mar 2022Second League | Second League | Montana1-0Ludogorets II |
| 18 Aug 2021Second League | Second League | Ludogorets II1-0Montana |
| 9 Mar 2020Second League | Second League | Montana2-0Ludogorets II |
| 19 Aug 2019Second League | Second League | Ludogorets II0-0Montana |
Second League tableB PFGupdated 12 Oct 19:20 UTC
In the Second League table, Montana sit 15th with 11 points from 11 games, while Ludogorets II are 14th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Vihren | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | 24 |
| 4 | Fratria | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 22 |
| 5 | Rilski Sportist | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 6 | Yantra 2019 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | 19 |
| 7 | Nesebar | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Beroe | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 18 |
| 9 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Hebar 1918 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 27:20 | +7 | 17 |
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 12 | Marek | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14:14 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Spartak Pleven | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 14 | Ludogorets II | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Montana | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5:34 | -29 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.95 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Montana at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ludogorets II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.23 | 3.09, which imply roughly 31% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Montana are 15th (11 pts, 13-23 goals), Ludogorets II 14th (12 pts, 9-10).
Over their last five matches, Montana averaged 0.2 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Ludogorets II averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ludogorets II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.23 | 3.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.65 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.13 | 3.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 11.1 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.05 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.03 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.95 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.67 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.39 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.03 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.36 |