OddsFilter
Live

Villarreal vs Espanyol• La Liga, Spain

#101.6:0.820:00Today · Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal0.8:1.8#18

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.461XBX5.26PIN27.25PINMargin at best1.3%Books10Markets104Rating70 · 30Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.465.237.061.8%
Betano1.445.207.202.6%
Marathonbet1.445.156.953.3%
Dafabet1.445.206.603.8%
Pinnacle1.415.257.193.9%
Betfair1.405.007.005.7%
BetVictor1.405.007.005.7%
Bet3651.425.006.256.4%
William Hill1.404.806.507.6%
SBO1.374.455.9012.4%
Best of all books1.465.257.201.4%
Average1.425.036.775.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

VillarrealEspanyol
Last 10#10Table position#181.20Points per game0.8010Form pts · last 511.6Goals for · last 50.80.8Goals against · last 51.867Attack rating3369Defence rating3191Form rating9100H2H rating047Goals model5370Overall rating30

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 23:10 UTC

Villarreal

5W 1D 4L · goals 22:14 · per match 2.2 for, 1.4 against

27 OctAManacor5-0W
24 OctAValencia2-1W
20 OctALiverpool3-4L
17 OctHElche0-0D
13 OctHNapoli3-1W
10 OctAReal Madrid0-1L
20 SepHLevante3-1W
17 SepAMalaga3-1W
14 SepHReal Betis1-2L
8 SepABorussia Dortmund2-3L

Espanyol

1W 2D 7L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against

27 OctASestao River3-4L
24 OctARacing Santander1-2L
17 OctHAtletico Madrid0-1L
9 OctAMalaga1-1D
18 SepHElche1-3L
15 SepARayo Vallecano1-2L
12 SepAOsasuna2-0W
6 SepHSevilla1-1D
29 AugAReal Sociedad1-2L
22 AugHReal Madrid1-2L

Head to head

14Villarreal wins
10draws
4Espanyol wins

28 meetings · goals 45:27 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Villarreal

9 Feb 2026La LigaLa LigaVillarreal4-1Espanyol
8 Nov 2025La LigaLa LigaEspanyol0-2Villarreal
27 Apr 2025La LigaLa LigaVillarreal1-0Espanyol
26 Sep 2024La LigaLa LigaEspanyol1-2Villarreal
27 Apr 2023La LigaLa LigaVillarreal4-2Espanyol
9 Nov 2022La LigaLa LigaEspanyol0-1Villarreal
27 Feb 2022La LigaLa LigaVillarreal5-1Espanyol
21 Aug 2021La LigaLa LigaEspanyol0-0Villarreal
19 Jan 2020La LigaLa LigaVillarreal1-2Espanyol
20 Oct 2019La LigaLa LigaEspanyol0-1Villarreal

La Liga tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 30 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the La Liga table, Villarreal sit 10th with 12 points from 10 games, while Espanyol are 18th with 8 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Barcelona1090140:11+2927
2Atletico Madrid1081120:8+1225
3Real Madrid1080225:10+1524
4Real Betis1062216:14+220
5Real Sociedad1061319:18+119
6Sevilla1052316:16017
7Alaves1033414:11+312
8Athletic Club933312:9+312
9Celta Vigo1026210:7+312
10Villarreal1033415:14+112
11Deportivo La Coruna1025313:13011
12Osasuna1032510:20-1011
13Racing Santander1032515:26-1111
14Levante1024416:19-310
15Elche1024414:17-310
16Rayo Vallecano923412:20-89
17Getafe102355:15-109
18Espanyol1022612:14-28
19Valencia101367:17-106
20Malaga100557:19-125

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg167%1.42X19%5.03214%6.79

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 00:0030 Oct 00:101 1.42X 5.032 6.79
11.46 → 1.42 -2.7%X4.71 → 5.03 +6.8%26.05 → 6.79 +12.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.512.693.4%
Betano1.522.653.5%
Bet3651.502.624.8%
1xBet1.502.585.4%
Betfair1.472.636.1%
Marathonbet1.472.537.6%
BetVictor1.472.458.8%
Best of all books1.522.693.0%
Average1.492.595.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.672.156.4%
Betano1.672.127.1%
Betfair1.622.207.2%
Bet3651.672.107.5%
1xBet1.652.137.6%
Marathonbet1.652.118.0%
BetVictor1.622.158.2%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.652.147.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Villarreal 45%Draw 45%Espanyol 10%

The statistical model rates Villarreal at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Espanyol at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 5.03 | 6.79, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Villarreal win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the La Liga table: Villarreal are 10th (12 pts, 15-14 goals), Espanyol 18th (8 pts, 12-14).

Over their last five matches, Villarreal averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Espanyol averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Villarreal or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.425.036.77

Double chance

1XX212
1.112.841.16

Draw no bet

12
1.145.21

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.652.14

1st half

1X2
1.862.585.85

2nd half

1X2
1.693.055.60

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.9916.648.6
HT X4.357.9514.4
HT 218.917.711.1

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3920.03.06

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.4
1.51.135.48
2.51.492.59
3.52.231.66
4.53.691.26
5.56.831.09
6.511.41.03
7.517.11.02
8.531.3–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.95
1.251.076.73
1.751.154.50
21.204.28
2.251.343.11
2.751.602.30
31.772.07
3.252.011.82
3.752.551.50
43.131.36
4.253.321.29
4.754.611.16
56.221.10
5.256.431.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.421.55
-1.52.111.73
-1.251.881.95
-11.632.27
-0.751.492.60
-0.51.392.94
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.56.571.07
-3.256.601.11
-36.041.10
-2.754.351.17
-2.53.551.25
-2.253.321.30
-22.951.39
-0.251.273.64
01.145.18
+0.251.135.46
+0.51.126.25
+0.751.048.20
+1.51.0211.8

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
1.51.068.00
2.51.184.50
3.51.382.96
4.51.871.89
5.52.501.50
6.53.701.25
7.55.501.13
8.57.801.06
9.510.31.03
3 more lines
LineOverUnder
41.462.69
52.111.72
63.091.34

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
3.51.0113.0
4.51.0211.8
5.51.048.38
6.51.115.15
7.51.253.41
8.51.452.51
9.51.801.95
10.52.251.58
11.53.031.32
12.54.121.17
13.55.671.09
14.57.261.04
15.510.61.02
16.512.01.02
17.514.01.01
17 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.045.62
71.124.15
7.751.223.50
81.262.92
8.251.322.92
8.751.452.47
91.532.32
9.251.612.15
9.751.841.90
101.971.78
10.252.051.67
10.752.311.50
112.551.44
11.252.691.36
123.251.21
134.301.11
145.451.05

Next La Liga matches

31 OctLevante – Atletico Madrid
31 OctRayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo
31 OctReal Betis – Malaga
31 OctBarcelona – Alaves
1 NovGetafe – Sevilla
1 NovRacing Santander – Real Madrid

All La Liga fixtures and the table

Latest La Liga results

26 OctSevilla 2-0 Osasuna
25 OctBarcelona 1-2 Real Madrid
25 OctReal Sociedad 2-1 Levante
25 OctCelta Vigo 0-0 Real Betis
25 OctAthletic Club 4-0 Getafe
24 OctAtletico Madrid 1-0 Deportivo La Coruna