OddsFilter
Live

Cadiz vs AD Ceuta FC• Segunda División, Spain

#181.2:1.23-1FT25/10 · Nuevo Mirandilla, Cadiz1.4:1.4#21

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.14PINX3.481XB23.75BFRMargin at best2.1%Books9Markets84Rating42 · 58Exp. goals L52.6

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.143.403.673.4%
1xBet2.063.483.704.3%
Dafabet2.113.453.505.0%
Betano2.123.403.505.2%
Bet3652.103.403.406.4%
Marathonbet2.003.383.587.5%
William Hill2.053.203.409.4%
BetVictor2.003.403.309.7%
Betfair1.853.403.7510.1%
Best of all books2.143.483.752.1%
Average2.053.393.536.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

CadizAD Ceuta FC
Last 10#18Table position#210.91Points per game0.459Form pts · last 541.2Goals for · last 51.41.2Goals against · last 51.446Attack rating5454Defence rating4644Form rating569H2H rating9179Goals model2142Overall rating58

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 00:02 UTC

Cadiz

3W 2D 5L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against

29 OctAXerez3-1W
25 OctHAD Ceuta FC3-1W
18 OctAGranada CF0-2L
11 OctHSporting Gijon0-1L
3 OctHLeganes4-0W
26 SepATenerife1-1D
19 SepHGirona1-2L
12 SepHLas Palmas0-1L
6 SepAAlmeria2-3L
30 AugHValladolid1-1D

AD Ceuta FC

2W 2D 6L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against

29 OctAPoblense2-1W
25 OctACadiz1-3L
18 OctHOviedo1-2L
10 OctHSabadell1-2L
4 OctACastellón1-1D
26 SepHReal Sociedad II3-1W
20 SepHValladolid1-1D
11 SepABurgos1-3L
5 SepHCelta de Vigo II0-2L
30 AugAMallorca0-3L

Head to head

0Cadiz wins
1draws
3AD Ceuta FC wins

4 meetings · goals 2:8 · last 4: 0W 1D 3L for Cadiz

29 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsCadiz1-3AD Ceuta FC
28 Mar 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónAD Ceuta FC2-1Cadiz
28 Sep 2025Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónCadiz0-0AD Ceuta FC
2 Aug 2025Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsCadiz0-3AD Ceuta FC

Segunda División tableSegundaupdated 31 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Segunda División table, Cadiz sit 18th with 10 points from 11 games, while AD Ceuta FC are 21st with 5 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Castellón1182122:4+1826
2Almeria1181222:9+1325
3Eibar1171320:13+722
4Girona1163222:10+1221
5Granada CF1162318:14+420
6Burgos1162316:12+420
7Mallorca1154213:6+719
8Sporting Gijon1161411:13-219
9Oviedo1153315:12+318
10Sabadell1145211:9+217
11Cordoba1150617:20-315
12Tenerife1135313:15-214
13Eldense1142513:15-214
14Las Palmas1142514:19-514
15Valladolid1133516:16012
16Celta de Vigo II1133516:21-512
17Leganes113357:16-912
18Cadiz1124514:14010
19FC Andorra1131715:20-510
20Real Sociedad II1122714:22-88
21AD Ceuta FC1112810:25-155
22Albacete111198:22-144

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%2.05X28%3.39227%3.53

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 00:0125 Oct 11:401 2.05X 3.392 3.54
11.88 → 2.05 +9.0%X3.42 → 3.39 -0.9%23.86 → 3.54 -8.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.951.933.1%
Betano1.951.903.9%
1xBet1.881.964.2%
Bet3651.901.905.3%
Marathonbet1.831.917.0%
Betfair1.851.858.1%
BetVictor1.821.859.0%
Best of all books1.951.962.3%
Average1.881.905.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
Betano1.722.056.9%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
1xBet1.682.068.1%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.682.038.8%
Best of all books1.752.065.7%
Average1.712.037.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Cadiz 10%Draw 45%AD Ceuta FC 45%

The statistical model rated Cadiz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and AD Ceuta FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.39 | 3.53, which imply roughly 29.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Segunda División table: Cadiz are 18th (10 pts, 14-14 goals), AD Ceuta FC 21st (5 pts, 10-25).

Over their last five matches, Cadiz averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; AD Ceuta FC averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or AD Ceuta FC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Cadiz

4-4-2

Coach: Borja Jiménez

Goalkeeper

  • 13Jokin Ezkieta

Defence

  • 2Beñat de Jesús
  • 14B. Kovačević
  • 6Manu Fernández
  • 3Sergio Arribas

Midfield

  • 24Ibon Sánchez
  • 23Damián Rodríguez
  • 28D. A. Zarate Hidalgo
  • 16Antonio Cordero

Attack

  • 19Urko Izeta
  • 21V. Kopotun
Substitutes (12)
  • 27J. Diaz Peregrina
  • 5M. Doué
  • 9Álvaro García
  • 1David Gil
  • 22Cristian Gutiérrez
  • 17A. Moueffek
  • 10Javi Ontiveros
  • 18Jandro Orellana
  • 15K. Toibibou
  • 8E. Aghama
  • 31N. Ukwuije
  • 20Borja Vazquez

AD Ceuta FC

4-3-3

Coach: José Juan Romero

Goalkeeper

  • 1Pedro López

Defence

  • 2Toni Abad
  • 4Albert Caparrós
  • 5Adrián Lapeña
  • 16Redru

Midfield

  • 20Álex Meléndez
  • 14Y. Bodiger
  • 10Marino Illescas

Attack

  • 19E. Sevikyan
  • 8Kuki
  • 11Cedric Teguia
Substitutes (12)
  • 7Alejandro Camacho Ramírez
  • 9Jordi Escobar
  • 6Carlos Hernández
  • 27U. Konare
  • 22K. Koné
  • 3José Matos
  • 17Mawuli Mensah
  • 32Chidiebere Gabriel Okoro
  • 18Alex Petxarroman
  • 29O. Sadik
  • 13Guille Vallejo
  • 28Abraham Bueno Espinosa

Match Statistics

CadizAD Ceuta FC
1.55Expected Goals2.43
166Passes accurate438
9Shots insidebox16
2Shots outsidebox8
1Blocked Shots12
7Free Kicks18
5Shots on Goal5
3Goalkeeper Saves2
5Shots off Goal7
4Offsides2
243Total passes522
11Total Shots24
5Yellow Cards2
3Corner Kicks10
20Fouls7
0Red Cards0
32%Ball Possession68%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.053.393.53

Double chance

1XX212
1.271.771.29

Draw no bet

12
1.472.53

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.712.03

1st half

1X2
2.612.154.10

2nd half

1X2
2.402.483.53

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.1213.933.8
HT X4.985.108.14
HT 224.614.36.22

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7010.22.40

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0510.3
1.51.273.58
2.51.881.90
3.53.181.33
4.56.271.10
5.511.31.04
6.517.21.02
7.531.3–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.0110.2
11.038.20
1.251.144.76
1.751.303.13
21.442.72
2.251.642.18
2.752.091.71
32.511.50
3.252.681.41
3.753.551.23
44.881.13
4.255.201.11
58.901.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.051.37
-0.752.361.56
-0.52.081.74
-0.251.762.01
01.492.53
+0.251.362.96
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.513.01.01
-2.57.411.05
-2.256.881.07
-26.441.08
-1.754.791.15
-1.53.691.25
-1.253.381.30
+0.51.323.49
+0.751.184.45
+11.096.58
+1.251.077.11
+1.51.047.87

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
4.51.512.48
51.572.34
5.51.851.91
62.241.62
6.52.761.42

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
3.51.0211.3
4.51.068.00
5.51.085.75
6.51.193.81
7.51.402.68
8.51.791.97
9.52.211.60
10.52.931.34
11.54.001.18
12.55.561.10
13.57.181.05
14.511.01.02
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.074.89
71.193.40
7.251.253.28
7.751.362.73
81.492.42
8.251.502.31
8.751.692.00
91.921.85
9.251.911.74
9.752.181.55
102.331.51
10.252.521.41
113.001.25
124.021.13
135.221.06

Next Segunda División matches

31 OctReal Sociedad II – Girona
31 OctEibar – Almeria
31 OctCelta de Vigo II – Cordoba
31 OctAlbacete – Sabadell
1 NovEldense – Granada CF
1 NovAD Ceuta FC – Sporting Gijon

All Segunda División fixtures and the table

Latest Segunda División results

26 OctFC Andorra 2-3 Burgos
25 OctCastellón 4-0 Sporting Gijon
25 OctAlbacete 2-0 Eldense
25 OctSabadell 1-1 Tenerife
24 OctAlmeria 2-2 Oviedo
24 OctLas Palmas 1-0 Real Sociedad II