Hvězda Cheb vs
Tempo Praha• 4. liga - Divizie B, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 11.4% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 5.1% |
| Average | 4.10 | 4.35 | 1.60 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
Hvězda Cheb
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:28 · per match 1.5 for, 2.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ostrov | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Karlovy Vary | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Ústí nad Labem II | 6-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Slaný | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Štětí | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Meteor Praha | 2-7 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Chomutov | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Baník Sokolov | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Rapid Psáry | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 2-1 | W |
Tempo Praha
4W 2D 4L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slaný | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Štětí | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Meteor Praha | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Chomutov | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Baník Sokolov | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Rapid Psáry | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slovan Velvary | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Újezd Praha 4 | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Brandýs nad Labem | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Hvězda Cheb and Tempo Praha on record.
4. liga - Divizie B tableGroup Bupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie B table, Hvězda Cheb sit 15th with 10 points from 13 games, while Tempo Praha are 9th with 18 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chomutov | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27:11 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Sokol Hostouň | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Rapid Psáry | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31:16 | +15 | 26 |
| 4 | Újezd Praha 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27:22 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Baník Sokolov | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 28:21 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Brandýs nad Labem | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 21 |
| 7 | Karlovy Vary | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 29:22 | +7 | 20 |
| 8 | Slaný | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:16 | +12 | 19 |
| 9 | Tempo Praha | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:22 | +3 | 18 |
| 10 | Štětí | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Meteor Praha | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | Slovan Velvary | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:29 | -12 | 14 |
| 13 | Ostrov | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 20:34 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:37 | -15 | 10 |
| 15 | Hvězda Cheb | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:39 | -17 | 10 |
| 16 | Ústí nad Labem II | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:37 | -25 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hvězda Cheb at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tempo Praha at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.10 | 4.35 | 1.60, which imply roughly 23% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie B table: Hvězda Cheb are 15th (10 pts, 22-39 goals), Tempo Praha 9th (18 pts, 25-22).
Over their last five matches, Hvězda Cheb averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Tempo Praha averaged 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tempo Praha and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 4.35 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.25 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 2.75 | 1.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.00 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| HT X | 11.0 | 8.50 | 5.00 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 2.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 23.0 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
| 3 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 3.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 4 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.60 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| +1 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| +2 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
Next 4. liga - Divizie B matches
| 6 Nov | Chomutov – Slovan Velvary |
Latest 4. liga - Divizie B results
| 17 Oct | Tempo Praha 4-2 Meteor Praha |