Tempo Praha vs
Meteor Praha• 4. liga - Divizie B, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.23 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.75 | 3.56 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.62 | 3.52 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.90 | 4.23 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
Tempo Praha
4W 2D 4L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slaný | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Štětí | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Meteor Praha | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Chomutov | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Baník Sokolov | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Rapid Psáry | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slovan Velvary | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Újezd Praha 4 | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Brandýs nad Labem | 2-1 | W |
Meteor Praha
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:21 · per match 1.8 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ostrov | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Karlovy Vary | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Hvězda Cheb | 7-2 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Baník Sokolov | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Slaný | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Štětí | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Ústí nad Labem II | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Chomutov | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Mlada Boleslav | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Rapid Psáry | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 10:7 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Tempo Praha
| 3 May 20264. liga - Divizie B | 4. liga - Divizie B | Meteor Praha1-2Tempo Praha |
| 4 Oct 20254. liga - Divizie B | 4. liga - Divizie B | Tempo Praha3-1Meteor Praha |
| 10 May 20254. liga - Divizie B | 4. liga - Divizie B | Tempo Praha1-2Meteor Praha |
| 13 Oct 20244. liga - Divizie B | 4. liga - Divizie B | Meteor Praha3-4Tempo Praha |
4. liga - Divizie B tableGroup Bupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie B table, Tempo Praha sit 9th with 18 points from 13 games, while Meteor Praha are 11th with 16 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chomutov | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27:11 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Sokol Hostouň | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Rapid Psáry | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31:16 | +15 | 26 |
| 4 | Újezd Praha 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27:22 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Baník Sokolov | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 28:21 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Brandýs nad Labem | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 21 |
| 7 | Karlovy Vary | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 29:22 | +7 | 20 |
| 8 | Slaný | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:16 | +12 | 19 |
| 9 | Tempo Praha | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:22 | +3 | 18 |
| 10 | Štětí | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Meteor Praha | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | Slovan Velvary | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:29 | -12 | 14 |
| 13 | Ostrov | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 20:34 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:37 | -15 | 10 |
| 15 | Hvězda Cheb | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:39 | -17 | 10 |
| 16 | Ústí nad Labem II | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:37 | -25 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.60 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.52 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.53 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.63 | 6.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.63 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.59 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tempo Praha at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Meteor Praha at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.92 | 4.03, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Tempo Praha win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie B table: Tempo Praha are 9th (18 pts, 25-22 goals), Meteor Praha 11th (16 pts, 23-28).
Over their last five matches, Tempo Praha averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Meteor Praha averaged 3 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tempo Praha or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.76 | 3.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.89 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.48 | 3.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.84 | 3.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.55 | 15.0 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.85 | 9.35 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 15.5 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 18.8 | 2.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.29 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.20 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Next 4. liga - Divizie B matches
| 6 Nov | Chomutov – Slovan Velvary |
| 7 Nov | Hvězda Cheb – Tempo Praha |