Chomutov vs
Slovan Velvary• 4. liga - Divizie B, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 7.00 | 11.5 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.21 | 6.00 | 9.40 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 5.95 | 11.1 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.20 | 5.93 | 8.47 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.00 | 11.0 | 12.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 5.95 | 10.5 | 12.5% |
| Betano | 1.22 | 4.90 | 6.70 | 17.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 7.00 | 11.5 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.20 | 5.84 | 9.46 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Chomutov
7W 1D 2L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Újezd Praha 4 | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Brandýs nad Labem | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Sokol Hostouň | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Tempo Praha | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ostrov | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Karlovy Vary | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Hvězda Cheb | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Slaný | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Štětí | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Meteor Praha | 4-0 | W |
Slovan Velvary
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:24 · per match 1.0 for, 2.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Baník Sokolov | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Rapid Psáry | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Ústí nad Labem II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Újezd Praha 4 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Brandýs nad Labem | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sokol Hostouň | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Tempo Praha | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ostrov | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Karlovy Vary | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:6 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Chomutov
| 8 Mar 20253. liga - CFL A | 3. liga - CFL A | Slovan Velvary1-0Chomutov |
| 23 Nov 20243. liga - CFL A | 3. liga - CFL A | Chomutov3-2Slovan Velvary |
| 25 Aug 2021Cup | Cup | Slovan Velvary3-1Chomutov |
4. liga - Divizie B tableGroup Bupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie B table, Chomutov sit 1st with 31 points from 13 games, while Slovan Velvary are 12th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chomutov | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27:11 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Sokol Hostouň | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Rapid Psáry | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31:16 | +15 | 26 |
| 4 | Újezd Praha 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27:22 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Baník Sokolov | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 28:21 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Brandýs nad Labem | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 21 |
| 7 | Karlovy Vary | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 29:22 | +7 | 20 |
| 8 | Slaný | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:16 | +12 | 19 |
| 9 | Tempo Praha | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:22 | +3 | 18 |
| 10 | Štětí | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21:24 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Meteor Praha | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | Slovan Velvary | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:29 | -12 | 14 |
| 13 | Ostrov | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 20:34 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | Slavoj Vyšehrad | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:37 | -15 | 10 |
| 15 | Hvězda Cheb | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:39 | -17 | 10 |
| 16 | Ústí nad Labem II | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:37 | -25 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 2.63 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.01 | 11.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.00 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chomutov at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Slovan Velvary at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 5.84 | 9.46, which imply roughly 83.3% for a Chomutov win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie B table: Chomutov are 1st (31 pts, 27-11 goals), Slovan Velvary 12th (14 pts, 17-29).
Over their last five matches, Chomutov averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Slovan Velvary averaged 0.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Chomutov.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 5.84 | 9.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.57 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 5.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.84 | 7.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 3.55 | 7.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.65 | 20.5 | 60.3 |
| HT X | 4.19 | 10.2 | 19.0 |
| HT 2 | 17.7 | 21.8 | 14.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 25.5 | 3.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 5.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.01 |
| 3.5 | 1.74 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 2.54 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.00 | 1.13 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 3 | 1.40 | 2.44 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| 3.75 | 1.89 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.14 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.25 | 1.47 |
| -2.25 | 2.04 | 1.58 |
| -2 | 1.85 | 1.74 |
| -1.75 | 1.68 | 1.95 |
| -1.5 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| -1.25 | 1.41 | 2.54 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -3 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Next 4. liga - Divizie B matches
| 7 Nov | Hvězda Cheb – Tempo Praha |
Latest 4. liga - Divizie B results
| 17 Oct | Tempo Praha 4-2 Meteor Praha |