Resovia Rzeszów vs
Górnik Łęczna• II Liga - East, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.09 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.33 | 3.36 | 2.05 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 3.35 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.39 | 3.32 | 1.95 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.30 | 3.32 | 1.93 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 12.6% |
| SBO | 2.99 | 3.05 | 1.93 | 18.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.39 | 3.50 | 2.09 | 5.9% |
| Average | 3.21 | 3.27 | 1.99 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Resovia Rzeszów
0W 4D 6L · goals 5:17 · per match 0.5 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Legia Warszawa II | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Sokół Kleczew | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Olimpia Grudziądz | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Avia Świdnik | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Stal Stalowa Wola | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Lechia Zielona Góra | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Arka Gdynia | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 0-3 | L |
Górnik Łęczna
6W 2D 2L · goals 24:9 · per match 2.4 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Znicz Pruszków | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | GKS Katowice | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Lechia Zielona Góra | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Stal Stalowa Wola | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Tychy 71 | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Widzew Łódź | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Legia Warszawa II | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sokół Kleczew | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 13:16 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Resovia Rzeszów
| 21 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Górnik Łęczna2-2Resovia Rzeszów |
| 30 Mar 2024I Liga | I Liga | Resovia Rzeszów2-3Górnik Łęczna |
| 18 Sep 2023I Liga | I Liga | Górnik Łęczna3-1Resovia Rzeszów |
| 24 Feb 2023I Liga | I Liga | Resovia Rzeszów1-0Górnik Łęczna |
| 6 Aug 2022I Liga | I Liga | Górnik Łęczna1-1Resovia Rzeszów |
| 25 Mar 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Górnik Łęczna0-4Resovia Rzeszów |
| 6 Mar 2021I Liga | I Liga | Resovia Rzeszów0-2Górnik Łęczna |
| 6 Sep 2020I Liga | I Liga | Górnik Łęczna2-0Resovia Rzeszów |
| 14 Jun 2020II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Resovia Rzeszów1-1Górnik Łęczna |
| 7 Sep 2019II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Górnik Łęczna2-1Resovia Rzeszów |
II Liga - East tableII Liga - Eastupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the II Liga - East table, Resovia Rzeszów sit 18th with 6 points from 14 games, while Górnik Łęczna are 3rd with 26 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Znicz Pruszków | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27:15 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Tychy 71 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Górnik Łęczna | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 26 |
| 4 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26:20 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 22 |
| 7 | Hutnik Kraków | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24:22 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24:23 | +1 | 21 |
| 10 | Legia Warszawa II | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 28:24 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Stal Stalowa Wola | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 23:26 | -3 | 19 |
| 12 | Lechia Zielona Góra | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22:25 | -3 | 19 |
| 13 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Avia Świdnik | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16:21 | -5 | 17 |
| 15 | Sokół Kleczew | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18:28 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | Śląsk Wrocław II | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 22:30 | -8 | 10 |
| 17 | Świt Skolwin | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Resovia Rzeszów | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 9:23 | -14 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.94 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.70 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Resovia Rzeszów at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Górnik Łęczna at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.23 | 3.28 | 1.99, which imply roughly 30.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the II Liga - East table: Resovia Rzeszów are 18th (6 pts, 9-23 goals), Górnik Łęczna 3rd (26 pts, 31-15).
Over their last five matches, Resovia Rzeszów averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Górnik Łęczna averaged 2.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Górnik Łęczna.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 3.28 | 1.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 2.12 | 2.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 2.46 | 2.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.37 | 13.8 | 23.4 |
| HT X | 7.43 | 5.27 | 5.13 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 13.4 | 3.16 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 9.00 | 1.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.21 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.61 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.73 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.36 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.24 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| -0.5 | 3.17 | 1.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 10.5 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 11 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 11.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 12 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |