Znicz Pruszków vs
Podhale Nowy Targ• II Liga - East, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.60 | 2.85 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.54 | 2.75 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.55 | 2.77 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.46 | 2.80 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.46 | 2.73 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 3.60 | 2.85 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.20 | 3.45 | 2.71 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Znicz Pruszków
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Górnik Łęczna | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Ruch Chorzów | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Avia Świdnik | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Stal Stalowa Wola | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Lechia Zielona Góra | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Tychy 71 | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Hutnik Kraków | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Cracovia Krakow | 1-1 | D |
Podhale Nowy Targ
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Świt Skolwin | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Sokół Kleczew | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Tychy 71 | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Lechia Zielona Góra | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Legia Warszawa II | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Stal Stalowa Wola | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Znicz Pruszków and Podhale Nowy Targ on record.
II Liga - East tableII Liga - Eastupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the II Liga - East table, Znicz Pruszków sit 1st with 32 points from 14 games, while Podhale Nowy Targ are 8th with 21 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Znicz Pruszków | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27:15 | +12 | 32 |
| 2 | Tychy 71 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 20:9 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Górnik Łęczna | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 26 |
| 4 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26:20 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Olimpia Grudziądz | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 22 |
| 7 | Hutnik Kraków | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24:22 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24:23 | +1 | 21 |
| 10 | Legia Warszawa II | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 28:24 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Stal Stalowa Wola | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 23:26 | -3 | 19 |
| 12 | Lechia Zielona Góra | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22:25 | -3 | 19 |
| 13 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:17 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Avia Świdnik | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16:21 | -5 | 17 |
| 15 | Sokół Kleczew | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18:28 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | Śląsk Wrocław II | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 22:30 | -8 | 10 |
| 17 | Świt Skolwin | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Resovia Rzeszów | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 9:23 | -14 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.99 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Znicz Pruszków at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Podhale Nowy Targ at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 3.48 | 2.74, which imply roughly 45.2% for a Znicz Pruszków win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the II Liga - East table: Znicz Pruszków are 1st (32 pts, 27-15 goals), Podhale Nowy Targ 8th (21 pts, 24-22).
Over their last five matches, Znicz Pruszków averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Podhale Nowy Targ averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Znicz Pruszków or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.45 | 2.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.56 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.29 | 3.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.66 | 2.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.44 | 13.2 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 5.87 | 6.80 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 13.3 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 17.0 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.29 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.72 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 10.5 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 11 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 11.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 12 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |