Teplice vs
Pardubice• Czech Liga, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.46 | 3.45 | 2.85 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.57 | 3.47 | 2.68 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.30 | 2.72 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 10.3% |
| SBO | 2.25 | 3.05 | 2.51 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 3.47 | 2.85 | 2.8% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.67 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Teplice
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Slovácko | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Slovan Liberec | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Artis | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Mlada Boleslav | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sigma Olomouc | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Dynamo Dresden | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Hradec Králové | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Táborsko | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Slavia Praha | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Zlin | 3-1 | W |
Pardubice
7W 1D 2L · goals 24:9 · per match 2.4 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slovan Liberec | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Slovácko | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Plzen | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Zlin | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Sparta Praha | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Viktoria Žižkov | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Bohemians 1905 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Kozlovice | 6-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Baník Ostrava | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Slovácko | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 17:16 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Teplice
| 28 Feb 2026Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Pardubice1-1Teplice |
| 28 Sep 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice0-0Pardubice |
| 25 May 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice3-0Pardubice |
| 1 Mar 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice2-0Pardubice |
| 28 Sep 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Pardubice0-1Teplice |
| 17 Feb 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Pardubice1-1Teplice |
| 2 Sep 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice0-1Pardubice |
| 6 May 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice1-0Pardubice |
| 19 Mar 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Pardubice3-1Teplice |
| 2 Oct 2022Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Teplice5-1Pardubice |
Czech Liga tableCzech Ligaupdated 6 Nov 21:11 UTC
In the Czech Liga table, Teplice sit 6th with 21 points from 13 games, while Pardubice are 12th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32:7 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Praha | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25:13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21:18 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | FK Jablonec | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Bohemians 1905 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Plzen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Slovácko | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11:26 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 2.07 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.05 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.05 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 2.05 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.07 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Teplice at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pardubice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.32 | 2.68, which imply roughly 41.3% for a Teplice win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Czech Liga table: Teplice are 6th (21 pts, 21-18 goals), Pardubice 12th (14 pts, 15-19).
Over their last five matches, Teplice averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Pardubice averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Teplice or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.19 | 3.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.51 | 2.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.88 | 13.2 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 5.45 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 13.4 | 4.41 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 12.3 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.82 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.41 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.37 |
| 2.75 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.91 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.67 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.08 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 6.58 |
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 4.05 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 7.38 | 1.06 |
| 15.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.49 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| 10.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 10.75 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.39 | 1.52 |
Next Czech Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno – Baník Ostrava |
| 8 Nov | FK Jablonec – Mlada Boleslav |
| 8 Nov | Slavia Praha – Artis |
| 8 Nov | Plzen – Sparta Praha |
Latest Czech Liga results
| 7 Nov | Slovan Liberec 1-0 Bohemians 1905 |
| 7 Nov | Zlin 0-1 Slovácko |
| 7 Nov | Hradec Králové 5-0 Sigma Olomouc |
| 4 Nov | Artis 1-2 Bohemians 1905 |
| 1 Nov | Bohemians 1905 0-0 Sparta Praha |
| 1 Nov | Baník Ostrava 0-4 Plzen |