Zbrojovka Brno vs
Baník Ostrava• Czech Liga, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.53 | 3.67 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.45 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.48 | 3.62 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.35 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.48 | 3.60 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 9.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 3.13 | 3.21 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.53 | 3.67 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.00 | 3.41 | 3.45 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Zbrojovka Brno
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Slavia Praha | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Bohemians 1905 | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Slovácko | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | FK Jablonec | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Skalica | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Mlada Boleslav | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Králův Dvůr | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Artis | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Slavia Praha | 0-4 | L |
Baník Ostrava
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:18 · per match 0.8 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Plzen | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Sparta Praha | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Sparta Praha | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Bohemians 1905 | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | GKS Katowice | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Kladno | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Slovácko | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Pardubice | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | FK Jablonec | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Mlada Boleslav | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:8 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Zbrojovka Brno
| 6 May 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Baník Ostrava4-0Zbrojovka Brno |
| 18 Feb 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Zbrojovka Brno2-1Baník Ostrava |
| 31 Aug 2022Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Baník Ostrava1-2Zbrojovka Brno |
| 1 May 2021Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Baník Ostrava1-1Zbrojovka Brno |
| 23 Dec 2020Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Zbrojovka Brno0-1Baník Ostrava |
Czech Liga tableCzech Ligaupdated 6 Nov 21:11 UTC
In the Czech Liga table, Zbrojovka Brno sit 9th with 20 points from 13 games, while Baník Ostrava are 13th with 11 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32:7 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Praha | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25:13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21:18 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | FK Jablonec | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Bohemians 1905 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Plzen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Slovácko | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11:26 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.98 | 4.0% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 1.98 | 4.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 2.01 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.02 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.98 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.11 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zbrojovka Brno at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Baník Ostrava at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.41 | 3.48, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Zbrojovka Brno win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Czech Liga table: Zbrojovka Brno are 9th (20 pts, 16-19 goals), Baník Ostrava 13th (11 pts, 7-22).
Over their last five matches, Zbrojovka Brno averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Baník Ostrava averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.41 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.76 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.20 | 3.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.52 | 3.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.12 | 13.6 | 31.4 |
| HT X | 5.09 | 5.50 | 7.87 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 14.1 | 5.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 12.4 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.81 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.56 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 22.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.01 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.83 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 2.02 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 3.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.20 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.49 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.48 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.34 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.84 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.30 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 4.5 | 2.32 | 1.57 |
| 5.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
| 6.5 | 5.10 | 1.14 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 6.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 4.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.42 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 4.72 | 1.15 |
| 14.5 | 6.40 | 1.08 |
| 15.5 | 8.75 | 1.05 |
| 16.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.52 |
| 9.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 9.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 1.97 |
| 10.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10.75 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
Next Czech Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Teplice – Pardubice |
| 8 Nov | FK Jablonec – Mlada Boleslav |
| 8 Nov | Slavia Praha – Artis |
| 8 Nov | Plzen – Sparta Praha |
Latest Czech Liga results
| 4 Nov | Artis 1-2 Bohemians 1905 |
| 1 Nov | Bohemians 1905 0-0 Sparta Praha |
| 1 Nov | Baník Ostrava 0-4 Plzen |
| 1 Nov | Mlada Boleslav 3-1 Hradec Králové |
| 31 Oct | Sigma Olomouc 3-0 Zbrojovka Brno |
| 31 Oct | Artis 2-2 Zlin |