Slavia Praha vs
Artis• Czech Liga, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.17 | 8.00 | 14.0 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.0 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.15 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.14 | 8.42 | 13.3 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.18 | 6.70 | 12.0 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.0 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 9.4% |
| SBO | 1.13 | 5.99 | 9.06 | 16.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 8.42 | 15.0 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.15 | 7.36 | 13.6 | 8.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Slavia Praha
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:9 · per match 2.1 for, 0.9 against
| 4 Nov | H | Arsenal | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | FK Jablonec | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Zbrojovka Brno | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Mlada Boleslav | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Fenerbahçe | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Hradec Králové | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Sabah FA | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Zlin | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Plzen | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Varnsdorf | 5-1 | W |
Artis
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Nov | H | Bohemians 1905 | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Zlin | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Teplice | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Hradec Králové | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | AS Trencin | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Slovan Liberec | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Vítkovice | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Zbrojovka Brno | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Plzen | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Pardubice | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:4 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Slavia Praha
| 24 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Slavia Praha2-4Artis |
Czech Liga tableCzech Ligaupdated 6 Nov 21:11 UTC
In the Czech Liga table, Slavia Praha sit 1st with 31 points from 13 games, while Artis are 14th with 10 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32:7 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Praha | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25:13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21:18 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | FK Jablonec | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Bohemians 1905 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Plzen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7:22 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Slovácko | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11:26 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.36 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 3.07 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.32 | 3.14 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.85 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Slavia Praha at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Artis at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 7.34 | 13.54, which imply roughly 87% for a Slavia Praha win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Czech Liga table: Slavia Praha are 1st (31 pts, 32-7 goals), Artis 14th (10 pts, 14-24).
Over their last five matches, Slavia Praha averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Artis averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Slavia Praha or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 7.36 | 13.6 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 10.6 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.12 | 9.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 3.75 | 9.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.52 | 23.0 | 69.1 |
| HT X | 4.21 | 11.2 | 25.5 |
| HT 2 | 19.4 | 25.0 | 22.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 26.5 | 4.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.14 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 2.89 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 5.09 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 9.42 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.17 | 4.01 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
| 3.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 4.25 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 4.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 5 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| -2.5 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| -2.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| -2 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| -1.75 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| -1.5 | 1.46 | 2.56 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -4.25 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -4 | 5.47 | 1.11 |
| -3.75 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| -3.5 | 3.37 | 1.26 |
| -3.25 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| -3 | 2.97 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 1.33 | 3.07 |
| -1 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| -0.75 | 1.15 | 4.47 |
| -0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.82 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 4.12 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.11 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
| 10.5 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.20 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.46 | 1.09 |
| 15.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 16.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.25 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 9.75 | 1.58 | 2.13 |
| 10 | 1.70 | 2.11 |
| 10.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 10.75 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 11 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| 11.25 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 11.75 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
Next Czech Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Zbrojovka Brno – Baník Ostrava |
| 8 Nov | Teplice – Pardubice |
| 8 Nov | FK Jablonec – Mlada Boleslav |
| 8 Nov | Plzen – Sparta Praha |
Latest Czech Liga results
| 4 Nov | Artis 1-2 Bohemians 1905 |
| 1 Nov | Bohemians 1905 0-0 Sparta Praha |
| 1 Nov | Baník Ostrava 0-4 Plzen |
| 1 Nov | Mlada Boleslav 3-1 Hradec Králové |
| 31 Oct | Sigma Olomouc 3-0 Zbrojovka Brno |
| 31 Oct | Artis 2-2 Zlin |