Pogoń Siedlce vs
Ruch Chorzów• I Liga, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.46 | 3.85 | 1.78 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.82 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 4.14 | 3.62 | 1.70 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.62 | 1.68 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 3.81 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.46 | 3.85 | 1.83 | 3.0% |
| Average | 4.08 | 3.56 | 1.76 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
Pogoń Siedlce
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 28 Oct | A | Tychy 71 | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Odra Opole | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Stal Rzeszów | 3-4 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Puszcza Niepołomice | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Podbeskidzie | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Arka Gdynia | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Chrobry Głogów | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Kluczevia Stargard | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Stal Mielec | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Lechia Gdansk | 0-1 | L |
Ruch Chorzów
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:9 · per match 1.7 for, 0.9 against
| 28 Oct | A | Znicz Pruszków | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Odra Opole | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | ŁKS Łódź | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Lechia Gdansk | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Polonia Bytom | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Podbeskidzie | 3-3 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Unia Skierniewice | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Lechia Zielona Góra | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Chrobry Głogów | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 6: 2W 4D 0L for Pogoń Siedlce
| 13 Feb 2026I Liga | I Liga | Pogoń Siedlce2-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 8 Aug 2025I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów0-2Pogoń Siedlce |
| 17 Feb 2025I Liga | I Liga | Pogoń Siedlce1-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 2 Aug 2024I Liga | I Liga | Ruch Chorzów1-1Pogoń Siedlce |
| 1 Dec 2021II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Pogoń Siedlce1-1Ruch Chorzów |
| 30 Jul 2021II Liga - East | II Liga - East | Ruch Chorzów1-1Pogoń Siedlce |
I Liga tableI Ligaupdated 2 Nov 23:20 UTC
In the I Liga table, Pogoń Siedlce sit 13th with 15 points from 12 games, while Ruch Chorzów are 5th with 21 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 22 |
| 3 | ŁKS Łódź | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Ruch Chorzów | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Nieciecza | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20:18 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19:12 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznań | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszów | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:24 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Stal Mielec | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:27 | -10 | 16 |
| 12 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Pogoń Siedlce | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Arka Gdynia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:16 | 0 | 14 |
| 15 | Chrobry Głogów | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 13 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15:19 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBO | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.97 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.90 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.97 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pogoń Siedlce at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ruch Chorzów at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.11 | 3.56 | 1.75, which imply roughly 28.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the I Liga table: Pogoń Siedlce are 13th (15 pts, 14-15 goals), Ruch Chorzów 5th (21 pts, 16-11).
Over their last five matches, Pogoń Siedlce averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ruch Chorzów averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ruch Chorzów.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.08 | 3.56 | 1.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.18 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.13 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.59 | 2.21 | 2.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.16 | 2.50 | 2.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.01 | 14.5 | 21.6 |
| HT X | 9.23 | 5.48 | 4.57 |
| HT 2 | 37.6 | 14.0 | 2.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 11.8 | 1.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.73 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.39 | 1.51 |
| +0.5 | 2.03 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| +1 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.61 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 3.16 | 1.32 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.76 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.08 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 10.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 11.5 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| 12.5 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 8 | 1.10 | 4.86 |
| 8.25 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 8.75 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 9 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 9.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 9.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 10 | 1.60 | 2.22 |
| 10.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 10.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 11 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| 11.25 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 12 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 12.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 12.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 3.61 | 1.20 |
| 13.25 | 3.77 | 1.18 |
| 13.75 | 4.51 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.38 | 1.07 |
| 14.25 | 5.57 | 1.06 |
Next I Liga matches
| 6 Nov | Puszcza Niepołomice – Miedz Legnica |
| 6 Nov | Odra Opole – Unia Skierniewice |