Hapoel Rishon LeZion vs
Hapoel Ra'anana• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 3.58 | 2.98 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.10 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.60 | 2.95 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.42 | 2.98 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.42 | 2.91 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 1.93 | 3.21 | 2.84 | 18.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.13 | 2.70 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.19 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.07 | 3.42 | 2.92 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 19:00 UTC
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Hapoel Acre | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Dimona | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Hapoel Afula | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Ashdod | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Bnei Yehuda | 0-0 | D |
Hapoel Ra'anana
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Hapoel Acre | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Bnei Yehuda | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Kafr Qasim | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 6-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 15:8 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Hapoel Rishon LeZion
| 9 Jan 2026Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana2-1Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 8 Sep 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-0Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 10 Mar 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana2-3Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 4 Nov 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion2-0Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 15 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-0Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 6 May 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana1-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 4 Feb 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-0Hapoel Ra'anana |
| 18 Oct 2021Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana0-1Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 7 Jan 2021Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ra'anana2-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
| 17 Sep 2020Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion1-1Hapoel Ra'anana |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 5 Nov 19:01 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Rishon LeZion sit 5th with 22 points from 12 games, while Hapoel Ra'anana are 4th with 22 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26:9 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27:12 | +15 | 27 |
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29:20 | +9 | 26 |
| 4 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25:16 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:15 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 7 | Kiryat Yam SC | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 30:24 | +6 | 19 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 20:24 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 14 |
| 11 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17:26 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8:25 | -17 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2:30 | -28 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.26 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.30 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.18 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hapoel Rishon LeZion at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Ra'anana at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.42 | 2.92, which imply roughly 48.3% for a Hapoel Rishon LeZion win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Rishon LeZion are 5th (22 pts, 21-15 goals), Hapoel Ra'anana 4th (22 pts, 25-16).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Rishon LeZion averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Hapoel Ra'anana averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Rishon LeZion or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.42 | 2.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.62 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.33 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.26 | 3.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.63 | 3.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.22 | 13.2 | 26.4 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 5.94 | 7.11 |
| HT 2 | 21.9 | 13.6 | 4.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 15.0 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.34 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| +0.25 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.62 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.27 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |