Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa vs
Hapoel Kfar Saba• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.44 | 2.36 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.34 | 2.27 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.34 | 2.25 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.13 | 2.15 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.72 | 3.60 | 2.39 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.60 | 3.38 | 2.31 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
3W 0D 7L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against
| 28 Oct | H | Ironi Modi'in | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Ironi Modi'in | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Hapoel Acre | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Hapoel Ra'anana | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Hapoel Afula | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 1-2 | L |
Hapoel Kfar Saba
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:22 · per match 1.7 for, 2.2 against
| 23 Oct | H | Hapoel Afula | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Ashdod | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Kiryat Yam SC | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Bnei Yehuda | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Kafr Qasim | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Hapoel Ra'anana | 1-6 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Maccabi Herzliya | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Ironi Modi'in | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 14:15 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
| 17 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Hapoel Kfar Saba2-2Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 19 Dec 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa1-2Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 24 Aug 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba2-1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 3 Jan 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa0-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 2 Sep 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba2-1Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 6 Feb 2024Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa1-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 21 Sep 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba1-4Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 28 Apr 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa2-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 27 Jan 2023Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba2-0Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa |
| 3 Oct 2022Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa2-1Hapoel Kfar Saba |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa sit 15th with 9 points from 11 games, while Hapoel Kfar Saba are 11th with 12 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:9 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26:18 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:15 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 6 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:14 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Kiryat Yam SC | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2:30 | -28 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.23 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.17 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.36 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Kfar Saba at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 3.37 | 2.29, which imply roughly 29.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa are 15th (9 pts, 8-22 goals), Hapoel Kfar Saba 11th (12 pts, 17-24).
Over their last five matches, Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Hapoel Kfar Saba averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Hapoel Kfar Saba.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 3.38 | 2.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.39 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.24 | 2.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.62 | 2.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.28 | 13.4 | 22.4 |
| HT X | 6.50 | 5.86 | 6.04 |
| HT 2 | 24.4 | 13.3 | 3.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 14.8 | 1.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.84 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.45 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.47 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.12 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
Next Liga Leumit matches
| 2 Nov | Hapoel Kfar Shalem – Ironi Modi'in |
| 2 Nov | Hapoel Ra'anana – Kiryat Yam SC |
| 2 Nov | Ashdod – Bnei Yehuda |