Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs
Ironi Modi'in• Liga Leumit, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 4.30 | 5.00 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.22 | 5.14 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.20 | 4.90 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 4.15 | 5.44 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.20 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.30 | 5.44 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 4.09 | 4.95 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
7W 2D 1L · goals 32:15 · per match 3.2 for, 1.5 against
| 28 Oct | A | Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-Zarqa | 9-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Hapoel Acre | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Hapoel Ra'anana | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Hapoel Afula | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Ashdod | 0-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Kiryat Yam SC | 3-2 | W |
Ironi Modi'in
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against
| 28 Oct | A | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 0-6 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Hapoel Afula | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | Ashdod | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Kiryat Yam SC | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Bnei Yehuda | 2-4 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Kafr Qasim | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 6: 3W 3D 0L for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
| 23 Feb 2026Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in0-0Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| 20 Oct 2025Liga Leumit | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Shalem3-2Ironi Modi'in |
| 19 Apr 2024Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Kfar Shalem1-1Ironi Modi'in |
| 2 Feb 2024Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Ironi Modi'in0-1Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| 12 Jan 2023Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Kfar Shalem2-1Ironi Modi'in |
| 9 Sep 2022Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Ironi Modi'in1-1Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Liga Leumit tableLiga Leumitupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Liga Leumit table, Hapoel Kfar Shalem sit 3rd with 23 points from 11 games, while Ironi Modi'in are 13th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashdod | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 28 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:9 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26:18 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21:15 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Hapoel Afula | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 6 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:14 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Kiryat Yam SC | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 18 |
| 9 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Kafr Qasim | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Ironi Modi'in | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Maccabi Herzliya | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2:30 | -28 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.53 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.47 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.26 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hapoel Kfar Shalem at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ironi Modi'in at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.11 | 4.98, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Hapoel Kfar Shalem win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Leumit table: Hapoel Kfar Shalem are 3rd (23 pts, 26-18 goals), Ironi Modi'in 13th (11 pts, 15-23).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Kfar Shalem averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Ironi Modi'in averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Kfar Shalem or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 4.09 | 4.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.32 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.43 | 4.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.92 | 4.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.19 | 15.3 | 39.8 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 6.98 | 11.6 |
| HT 2 | 18.4 | 15.8 | 8.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 19.3 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.28 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.34 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -1.5 | 2.24 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.01 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.34 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| -2.25 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.27 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
Next Liga Leumit matches
| 2 Nov | Hapoel Ra'anana – Kiryat Yam SC |
| 2 Nov | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa – Hapoel Kfar Saba |
| 2 Nov | Ashdod – Bnei Yehuda |