OddsFilter
Live

FC Eindhoven vs De Graafschap• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands

#161.6:1.82-2FT03/10 · Jan Louwers Stadion, Eindhoven1.0:2.4#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.92PINX4.00BFR22.28PINMargin at best3.1%Books8Markets49Rating49 · 51 levelExp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 29 Sep 03:09 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.903.782.186.8%
Betano2.903.652.226.9%
Bet3652.703.802.257.8%
1xBet2.823.722.198.0%
Betfair2.634.002.208.5%
BetVictor2.753.902.158.5%
Marathonbet2.803.722.178.7%
William Hill2.623.802.209.9%
Best of all books2.904.002.253.9%
Average2.773.802.198.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 4 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC EindhovenDe Graafschap
Last 10#16Table position#151.00Points per game1.107Form pts · last 5101.6Goals for · last 51.01.8Goals against · last 52.462Attack rating3857Defence rating4354Form rating4629H2H rating7163Goals model3749Overall rating51

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:50 UTC

FC Eindhoven

3W 2D 5L · goals 15:22 · per match 1.5 for, 2.2 against

9 OctAAlmere City FC0-3L
3 OctHDe Graafschap2-2D
26 SepANAC Breda2-4L
18 SepHEmmen3-1W
11 SepHDordrecht2-1W
7 SepAJong Utrecht0-0D
30 AugHHeracles1-3L
21 AugADen Bosch2-5L
14 AugHMVV2-3L
10 AugAJong AZ1-0W

De Graafschap

3W 2D 5L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against

9 OctHJong Utrecht2-1W
3 OctAFC Eindhoven2-2D
27 SepHDen Bosch1-0W
20 SepHNAC Breda1-2L
11 SepAEmmen2-1W
4 SepAHeracles0-5L
29 AugHAlmere City FC1-4L
23 AugAVVV Venlo1-2L
17 AugHJong AZ2-5L
9 AugAHelmond Sport1-1D

Head to head

5FC Eindhoven wins
4draws
12De Graafschap wins

21 meetings · goals 20:40 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for FC Eindhoven

3 Apr 2026Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC Eindhoven2-2De Graafschap
30 Nov 2025Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieDe Graafschap2-0FC Eindhoven
11 Apr 2025Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC Eindhoven1-0De Graafschap
6 Sep 2024Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieDe Graafschap2-0FC Eindhoven
19 Jan 2024Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC Eindhoven0-1De Graafschap
27 Oct 2023Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieDe Graafschap2-1FC Eindhoven
24 Feb 2023Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC Eindhoven0-4De Graafschap
11 Dec 2022Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieDe Graafschap1-2FC Eindhoven
13 May 2022EredivisieEredivisieFC Eindhoven3-1De Graafschap
9 May 2022EredivisieEredivisieDe Graafschap1-1FC Eindhoven

Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 16 Oct 22:01 UTC

In the Eerste Divisie table, FC Eindhoven sit 16th with 11 points from 11 games, while De Graafschap are 15th with 11 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Heracles1081131:12+1925
2Almere City FC1071222:7+1522
3VVV Venlo1171330:18+1222
4NAC Breda1162322:19+320
5Emmen1061322:18+419
6Vitesse1152416:15+117
7Roda1044210:8+216
8MVV1051413:20-716
9FC Volendam1050522:17+515
10Waalwijk1035219:15+414
11Jong AZ1142526:22+414
12Den Bosch1142516:19-314
13Jong PSV U211034315:17-213
14FC OSS1140716:17-112
15De Graafschap1032513:23-1011
16FC Eindhoven1132615:23-811
17Helmond Sport1123616:21-59
18Jong Ajax1022613:25-128
19Dordrecht1022613:27-148
20Jong Utrecht1021716:23-77

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg131%2.97X24%3.93245%2.05

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

30 Sep 00:013 Oct 13:311 2.78X 3.712 2.21
12.76 → 2.78 +0.7%X3.80 → 3.71 -2.4%22.19 → 2.21 +0.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.886.2%
Pinnacle1.402.817.0%
Betano1.402.807.1%
BetVictor1.362.908.0%
1xBet1.352.7410.6%
Marathonbet1.352.7410.6%
Best of all books1.402.905.9%
Average1.382.818.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.363.006.9%
William Hill1.402.807.1%
Betano1.352.958.0%
1xBet1.352.948.1%
BetVictor1.333.008.5%
Marathonbet1.352.888.8%
Best of all books1.403.004.8%
Average1.362.937.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC Eindhoven 35%Draw 35%De Graafschap 30%

The statistical model rated FC Eindhoven at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and De Graafschap at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.97 | 3.93 | 2.05, which imply roughly 33.7% for a FC Eindhoven win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: FC Eindhoven are 16th (11 pts, 15-23 goals), De Graafschap 15th (11 pts, 13-23).

Over their last five matches, FC Eindhoven averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; De Graafschap averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Eindhoven or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

FC Eindhoven

4-2-3-1

Coach: Jan Poortvliet

Goalkeeper

  • 1J. Borgmans

Defence

  • 17L. Netten
  • 4Predrag Jevtić
  • 44O. Renfrum
  • 20Raf van de Riet

Midfield

  • 6G. Beaumont
  • 8X. Blomme
  • 28R. Buifrahi
  • 19Kevin Ferreira
  • 7H. Deenen

Attack

  • 9K. van Veen
Substitutes (12)
  • 18Antonio Baždarić
  • 10Lasse Abildgaard
  • 13A. Bryson
  • 22C. Essers
  • 32M. Hoek
  • 14N. Munsters
  • 5R. Boon
  • 21A. Ozcan
  • 31N. Janssen
  • 30N. Fancito
  • 27E. Eksi
  • 23Gideon Constancia

De Graafschap

4-2-3-1

Coach: T. Duivenvoorden

Goalkeeper

  • 1T. Wieggers

Defence

  • 2J. Wieckhoff
  • 3R. Besselink
  • 14Gijs Bolk
  • 21K. Symons

Midfield

  • 8D. Warmerdam
  • 23M. Diemers
  • 7Bjorn van Zijl
  • 10F. de Jong
  • 16N. Martens

Attack

  • 9J. Kania
Substitutes (12)
  • 17N. Kaninda
  • 15T. Kok
  • 40Kyano Kwint
  • 22P. Reverson
  • 5L. Schoppema
  • 28J. Triep
  • 27N. Ahmeti-Grainca
  • 31R. Jonkers
  • 34Nic Hartgers
  • 4J. Hardeman
  • 20Gabriele Finocchiaro
  • 18Denzel Eijken

Match Statistics

FC EindhovenDe Graafschap
244Passes accurate416
13Shots insidebox11
6Shots outsidebox6
3Blocked Shots5
13Free Kicks10
11Shots on Goal5
3Goalkeeper Saves7
5Shots off Goal7
325Total passes482
19Total Shots17
2Yellow Cards3
8Corner Kicks8
0Offsides1
10Fouls13
0Red Cards0
41%Ball Possession59%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.763.802.19

Double chance

1XX212
1.621.411.23

Draw no bet

12
2.091.67

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.362.93

1st half

1X2
3.162.492.64

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9922.51.78

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0216.9
1.51.096.09
2.51.382.81
3.51.961.78
4.53.161.31
5.55.541.11
6.510.01.05
7.521.01.01
8.541.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.5
1.751.085.50
21.105.00
2.251.233.42
2.751.472.49
31.572.24
3.251.781.95
3.752.191.60
42.561.43
4.252.881.32
4.753.821.19
55.001.10
5.255.351.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.781.42
-0.252.441.51
02.121.66
+0.251.811.91
+0.51.642.19
+0.751.472.50
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.501.02
-28.501.03
-1.756.731.07
-1.55.151.12
-1.254.771.14
-14.381.16
-0.753.341.28
+11.313.13
+1.251.253.47
+1.51.213.80
+1.751.144.83
+21.066.83
+2.51.047.57
+3.51.0212.0