OddsFilter
Live

Club America vs Club Tijuana• Liga MX, Mexico

#13.4:2.003:0029/10 · Estadio Banorte, Mexico City1.4:1.6#8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.36WHX5.20DAF29.00B365Margin at best3.9%Books8Markets60Rating65 · 35Exp. goals L54.2

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 20:38 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.415.007.204.8%
Betano1.425.006.805.1%
Bet3651.384.758.006.0%
1xBet1.394.756.678.0%
BetVictor1.364.807.008.6%
Marathonbet1.384.756.608.7%
Betfair1.365.006.508.9%
William Hill1.364.206.0014.0%
Best of all books1.425.008.002.9%
Average1.384.786.857.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Club AmericaClub Tijuana
Last 10#1Table position#82.08Points per game1.547Form pts · last 563.4Goals for · last 51.42.0Goals against · last 51.671Attack rating2944Defence rating5673Form rating2764H2H rating3683Goals model1765Overall rating35

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 04:20 UTC

Club America

3W 3D 4L · goals 21:19 · per match 2.1 for, 1.9 against

26 OctHCF Pachuca1-2L
22 OctAAtlas5-2W
18 OctALeon5-3W
11 OctHMonterrey1-1D
5 OctAGuadalajara Chivas0-2L
2 OctHCruz Azul0-0D
28 SepANecaxa4-2W
20 SepHGuadalajara Chivas2-2D
13 SepACruz Azul3-4L
6 SepALeon0-1L

Club Tijuana

3W 4D 3L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against

26 OctHSantos Laguna4-1W
22 OctAToluca2-2D
17 OctHPuebla0-0D
10 OctAFC Juarez1-1D
26 SepHAtlas2-3L
21 SepACF Pachuca2-2D
12 SepHClub Queretaro0-1L
29 AugHU.N.A.M. - Pumas2-0W
22 AugAGuadalajara Chivas2-5L
17 AugHCruz Azul2-1W

Head to head

12Club America wins
8draws
2Club Tijuana wins

22 meetings · goals 38:16 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for Club America

10 Jan 2026Liga MXLiga MXClub Tijuana0-0Club America
17 Jul 2025Liga MXLiga MXClub America3-1Club Tijuana
17 Jan 2025Liga MXLiga MXClub America1-1Club Tijuana
22 Nov 2024Liga MXLiga MXClub Tijuana2-2Club America
24 Oct 2024Liga MXLiga MXClub Tijuana2-2Club America
14 Jan 2024Liga MXLiga MXClub Tijuana0-2Club America
5 Nov 2023Liga MXLiga MXClub America3-0Club Tijuana
26 Mar 2023Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsClub America2-1Club Tijuana
20 Feb 2023Liga MXLiga MXClub America2-1Club Tijuana
24 Jul 2022Liga MXLiga MXClub Tijuana2-0Club America

Liga MX tableLiga MX: Aperturaupdated 26 Oct 07:40 UTC

In the Liga MX table, Club America sit 1st with 27 points from 13 games, while Club Tijuana are 8th with 20 points from 13.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Club America1383233:18+1527
2Cruz Azul1482432:23+926
3Guadalajara Chivas1475221:12+926
4Atlas1473425:26-124
5Toluca1465329:19+1023
6Leon1464421:18+322
7Monterrey1362523:18+520
8Club Tijuana1355321:17+420
9Club Queretaro1362517:18-120
10Santos Laguna1461720:20019
11Atletico San Luis1454519:22-319
12U.N.A.M. - Pumas1445520:23-317
13CF Pachuca1444622:19+316
14Puebla1444616:21-516
15Tigres UANL1436515:19-415
16Atlante FC1435614:20-614
17Necaxa1424816:27-1110
18FC Juarez1412119:33-245

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg169%1.35X19%4.89212%7.68

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 00:0026 Oct 06:001 1.35X 4.892 7.68
11.38 → 1.35 -2.2%X4.78 → 4.89 +2.3%26.85 → 7.68 +12.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.552.553.7%
Bet3651.502.506.7%
BetVictor1.502.359.2%
1xBet1.482.3310.5%
Marathonbet1.482.3310.5%
Best of all books1.552.553.7%
Average1.502.418.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.722.056.9%
Bet3651.752.007.1%
1xBet1.692.058.0%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.692.028.7%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.702.048.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Club America 45%Draw 45%Club Tijuana 10%

The statistical model rates Club America at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Tijuana at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.89 | 7.68, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Club America win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Liga MX table: Club America are 1st (27 pts, 33-18 goals), Club Tijuana 8th (20 pts, 21-17).

Over their last five matches, Club America averaged 3.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Club Tijuana averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Club America and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.384.786.85

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.881.15

Draw no bet

12
1.135.34

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.702.04

1st half

1X2
1.832.575.93

2nd half

1X2
1.682.975.58

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.9417.653.7
HT X4.227.6014.7
HT 220.718.411.5

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3419.03.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.5
1.51.145.07
2.51.502.41
3.52.261.60
4.53.871.22
5.57.401.06
6.513.31.04
7.522.51.02
8.551.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0210.5
1.251.056.55
1.751.144.35
21.183.90
2.251.352.82
2.751.602.12
31.791.91
3.252.021.69
3.752.591.42
43.161.27
4.253.511.23
4.754.761.12
56.401.05
5.256.751.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.901.36
-1.752.331.49
-1.52.061.68
-1.251.811.88
-11.602.24
-0.751.442.48
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.56.671.05
-36.051.06
-2.754.401.14
-2.53.501.23
-2.253.201.26
-0.51.382.93
-0.251.233.42
01.105.00
+0.251.085.50
+0.751.028.00
+11.0110.0
+1.51.0212.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
4.51.672.12

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.732.00

Latest Liga MX results

26 OctClub Tijuana 4-1 Santos Laguna
26 OctClub America 1-2 CF Pachuca
26 OctClub Queretaro 1-3 Cruz Azul
25 OctAtlas 4-3 Puebla
25 OctU.N.A.M. - Pumas 1-1 Tigres UANL
25 OctMonterrey 0-1 Guadalajara Chivas